Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:41:13
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
74-PRECINCT 74
M- # OF Machine Ballots
105
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
40
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
145
PUBLIC COUNT:
1587
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
77
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
21
0
77
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
66
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
48
18
0
66
100.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
65
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
46
19
0
65
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
82
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
63
19
0
82
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
80
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
60
20
0
80
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
85
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
65
20
0
85
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
85
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
41
14
0
55
64.71%
Melanie Marshall
26
4
0
30
35.29%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
80
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
28
9
0
37
46.25%
Vernon Jackson
36
7
0
43
53.75%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
87
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
54
18
0
72
82.76%
James D. Carmichael
15
0
0
15
17.24%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
75
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
16
0
75
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
86
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
66
20
0
86
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
287
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
45
11
0
56
19.51%
Judi L. Calhoun
40
12
0
52
18.12%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
50
17
0
67
23.34%
Stephen Lowry
51
10
0
61
21.25%
Brandon E. Murphy
41
10
0
51
17.77%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
39
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
38.46%
Susan Hall Heitzman
8
1
0
9
23.08%
Lane Siekman
8
7
0
15
38.46%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
0
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
31
15
0
46
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
43
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
30
13
0
43
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
44
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
28
16
0
44
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
32
14
0
46
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
43
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
15
0
43
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
48
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
8.33%
Traci Allbee
12
7
0
19
39.58%
Christopher L. King
18
7
0
25
52.08%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
46
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
28.26%
Kenneth R. Davenport
21
12
0
33
71.74%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
44
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
31
13
0
44
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
26
12
0
38
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1