Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:42:51
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
69-PRECINCT 69
M- # OF Machine Ballots
111
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
123
PUBLIC COUNT:
1187
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.36%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
80
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
77
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
100.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
75
(R) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
85
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
85
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
74
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
69
3
0
72
79.12%
Melanie Marshall
17
2
0
19
20.88%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
86
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
15.12%
Vernon Jackson
72
1
0
73
84.88%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
87
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
73.56%
James D. Carmichael
23
0
0
23
26.44%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
75
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
80
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTES=
81
(R) Hamilton Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
215
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
69
4
0
73
33.95%
Dave Heinkel
67
5
0
72
33.49%
Larry W. Scott
66
4
0
70
32.56%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
297
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
VOTE FOR
4
26
0
0
26
8.75%
Gary W. Addison
35
1
0
36
12.12%
Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
32
0
0
32
10.77%
Bill Frazier
31
1
0
32
10.77%
David W. Hanauer
43
2
0
45
15.15%
Dave Heinkel
21
1
0
22
7.41%
Dan MacDonald
61
3
0
64
21.55%
Jessica Piper
38
2
0
40
13.47%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
VOTES=
21
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
6
0
17
80.95%
Susan Hall Heitzman
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Lane Siekman
3
0
0
3
14.29%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
0
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
25
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
18
7
0
25
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
26
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
19
7
0
26
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
26
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
6
0
26
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
27
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
20
7
0
27
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
24
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
4.17%
Traci Allbee
3
0
0
3
12.50%
Christopher L. King
16
4
0
20
83.33%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
28
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
14.29%
Kenneth R. Davenport
17
7
0
24
85.71%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
25
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
19
6
0
25
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
25
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
6
0
25
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1