Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/6/2014 07:32:31   Delaware County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 68-PRECINCT 68 M- # OF Machine Ballots 21 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 2 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 23  PUBLIC COUNT: 190  REGISTERED VOTERS: 12.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 13       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
11 2 0 13 100.00% Luke Messer
 
VOTES= 12       (R) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
10 2 0 12 100.00% Doug Eckerty
 
VOTES= 8       (R) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 100.00% Greg Beumer
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 14       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
12 2 0 14 100.00% John M. Feick
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 14       (R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
12 2 0 14 100.00% Jeffrey L. Arnold
 
VOTES= 13       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
11 2 0 13 100.00% Victor G. Whitehead
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 14       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 57.14% Melanie Marshall
6 0 0 6 42.86% Kimberly Reynard
 
VOTES= 14       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2 2 0 4 28.57% Vernon Jackson
10 0 0 10 71.43% Jason Webber
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 15       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 86.67% James D. Carmichael
1 1 0 2 13.33% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
 
VOTES= 13       (R) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
11 2 0 13 100.00% Shannon Henry
 
VOTES= 13       (R) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
11 2 0 13 100.00% Jane Lasater
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Niles Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 19       (R) Niles Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
7 2 0 9 47.37% Paul M. Campbell
9 1 0 10 52.63% Peggy L. Evans
 
VOTES= 56       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4 VOTE FOR 4
5 1 0 6 10.71% Gary W. Addison
10 2 0 12 21.43% Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
6 0 0 6 10.71% Bill Frazier
4 1 0 5 8.93% David W. Hanauer
6 1 0 7 12.50% Dave Heinkel
3 2 0 5 8.93% Dan MacDonald
7 0 0 7 12.50% Jessica Piper
7 1 0 8 14.29% Bradley (Brad) Polk
 
VOTES= 6       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 66.67% Susan Hall Heitzman
1 0 0 1 16.67% Lane Siekman
1 0 0 1 16.67% Corinne Nicole Westerfield
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 6       (D) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 100.00% Shon Byrum
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% Linda Ralu Wolf
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% Mike King
 
VOTES= 7       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
 
VOTES= 8       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% Traci Allbee
2 0 0 2 25.00% Christopher L. King
6 0 0 6 75.00% Melissa Peckinpaugh
 
VOTES= 8       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 12.50% Kenneth R. Davenport
7 0 0 7 87.50% Michael Scroggins
 
VOTES= 7       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% ScOtt E. Hahn
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 6       (D) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 100.00% Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 8       (D) Niles Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 100.00% Dorothy A. Smoot
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Niles Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INDELP14 Page 1 of 1