Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/6/2014 07:48:06   Delaware County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 67-PRECINCT 67 M- # OF Machine Ballots 86 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 97  PUBLIC COUNT: 861  REGISTERED VOTERS: 11.27% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 52       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
49 3 0 52 100.00% Luke Messer
 
VOTES= 49       (R) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
45 4 0 49 100.00% Doug Eckerty
 
VOTES= 39       (R) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
37 2 0 39 100.00% Greg Beumer
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% John M. Feick
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% Jeffrey L. Arnold
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
44 5 0 49 100.00% Victor G. Whitehead
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
24 1 0 25 41.67% Melanie Marshall
31 4 0 35 58.33% Kimberly Reynard
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
17 2 0 19 37.25% Vernon Jackson
29 3 0 32 62.75% Jason Webber
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 64       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
39 2 0 41 64.06% James D. Carmichael
20 3 0 23 35.94% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
55 5 0 60 100.00% Shannon Henry
 
VOTES= 58       (R) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
53 5 0 58 100.00% Jane Lasater
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Niles Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Niles Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
47 3 0 50 53.19% Paul M. Campbell
42 2 0 44 46.81% Peggy L. Evans
 
VOTES= 211       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4 VOTE FOR 4
20 2 0 22 10.43% Gary W. Addison
33 2 0 35 16.59% Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
25 3 0 28 13.27% Bill Frazier
11 0 0 11 5.21% David W. Hanauer
21 1 0 22 10.43% Dave Heinkel
19 1 0 20 9.48% Dan MacDonald
30 1 0 31 14.69% Jessica Piper
39 3 0 42 19.91% Bradley (Brad) Polk
 
VOTES= 23       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
13 2 0 15 65.22% Susan Hall Heitzman
3 2 0 5 21.74% Lane Siekman
2 1 0 3 13.04% Corinne Nicole Westerfield
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
11 4 0 15 100.00% Shon Byrum
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
22 2 0 24 100.00% Linda Ralu Wolf
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 25       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
21 4 0 25 100.00% Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 19       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% Mike King
 
VOTES= 23       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
 
VOTES= 26       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 11.54% Traci Allbee
7 1 0 8 30.77% Christopher L. King
13 2 0 15 57.69% Melissa Peckinpaugh
 
VOTES= 28       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
5 3 0 8 28.57% Kenneth R. Davenport
18 2 0 20 71.43% Michael Scroggins
 
VOTES= 25       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
22 3 0 25 100.00% ScOtt E. Hahn
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 25       (D) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
21 4 0 25 100.00% Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 27       (D) Niles Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
23 4 0 27 100.00% Dorothy A. Smoot
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Niles Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INDELP14 Page 1 of 1