Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:05:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
64-PRECINCT 64
M- # OF Machine Ballots
169
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
194
PUBLIC COUNT:
1434
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
82
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
80
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
73
7
0
80
100.00%
Greg Beumer
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
86
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
93
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
87
6
0
93
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
77
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
90
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
44
7
0
51
56.67%
Melanie Marshall
38
1
0
39
43.33%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
89
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
30.34%
Vernon Jackson
58
4
0
62
69.66%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
78.95%
James D. Carmichael
19
1
0
20
21.05%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
82
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
87
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
100.00%
Rick R. Spangler
VOTES=
93
(R) Liberty Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
100.00%
Brian J. Dudley
VOTES=
134
(R) Liberty Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
5
0
73
54.48%
Sharyn Black
57
4
0
61
45.52%
Glenn Reed
VOTES=
75
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
57.33%
Susan Hall Heitzman
17
3
0
20
26.67%
Lane Siekman
8
4
0
12
16.00%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
76
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
66
10
0
76
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
72
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
100.00%
Shon Byrum
VOTES=
87
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
74
13
0
87
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
72
11
0
83
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
79
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
67
12
0
79
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
85
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
71
14
0
85
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
87
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
6.90%
Traci Allbee
16
1
0
17
19.54%
Christopher L. King
55
9
0
64
73.56%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
90
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
16.67%
Kenneth R. Davenport
64
11
0
75
83.33%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
81
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
67
14
0
81
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
12
0
83
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
77
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
10
0
77
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTES=
0
(D) Liberty Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Liberty Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1