Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:42:20
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
55-PRECINCT 55
M- # OF Machine Ballots
125
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
144
PUBLIC COUNT:
1278
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.27%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
60
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
4
0
60
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
56
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
52
4
0
56
100.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
55
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
51
4
0
55
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
64
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
60
4
0
64
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
68
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
58
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
54
4
0
58
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
70
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
38
0
0
38
54.29%
Melanie Marshall
28
4
0
32
45.71%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
72
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
30.56%
Vernon Jackson
50
0
0
50
69.44%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
78
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
69.23%
James D. Carmichael
24
0
0
24
30.77%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
60
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
56
4
0
60
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
62
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
99
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
43
4
0
47
47.47%
Daniel Flanagan
50
2
0
52
52.53%
Lon Fox
VOTES=
61
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
4
0
61
100.00%
Rich Lee
VOTES=
64
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
60
4
0
64
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
250
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
50
4
0
54
21.60%
Judi L. Calhoun
50
0
0
50
20.00%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
46
3
0
49
19.60%
Stephen Lowry
46
3
0
49
19.60%
Brandon E. Murphy
44
4
0
48
19.20%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
53
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
21
7
0
28
52.83%
Susan Hall Heitzman
8
4
0
12
22.64%
Lane Siekman
10
3
0
13
24.53%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
0
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
59
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
44
15
0
59
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
56
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
42
14
0
56
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
46
15
0
61
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
50
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
39
11
0
50
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
39
13
0
52
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
59
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
10.17%
Traci Allbee
4
1
0
5
8.47%
Christopher L. King
38
10
0
48
81.36%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
62
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
16.13%
Kenneth R. Davenport
41
11
0
52
83.87%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
57
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
43
14
0
57
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
55
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
42
13
0
55
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
38
14
0
52
62.65%
Vicki Craig
25
6
0
31
37.35%
Rick Yencer
VOTES=
49
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
14
0
49
100.00%
Jason A. Scarberry
VOTES=
50
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
37
13
0
50
100.00%
Mike Blanch
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1