Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:06:08
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
53-PRECINCT 53
M- # OF Machine Ballots
110
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
121
PUBLIC COUNT:
1181
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
38
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
38
0
0
38
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
34
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
100.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
31
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
31
0
0
31
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
38
0
0
38
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
37
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
32
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
23
0
0
23
58.97%
Melanie Marshall
16
0
0
16
41.03%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
38
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
34.21%
Vernon Jackson
25
0
0
25
65.79%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
64.29%
James D. Carmichael
15
0
0
15
35.71%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
29
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
44
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
34.09%
Ed Carroll
29
0
0
29
65.91%
Teresa Hensley
VOTES=
47
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
27
0
0
27
57.45%
Daniel Flanagan
20
0
0
20
42.55%
Lon Fox
VOTES=
31
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
31
0
0
31
100.00%
Rich Lee
VOTES=
32
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
65
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
50.77%
Susan Hall Heitzman
12
1
0
13
20.00%
Lane Siekman
15
4
0
19
29.23%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
0
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
55
2
0
57
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
64
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
59
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
56
3
0
59
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
63
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
57
6
0
63
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
68
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
11.76%
Traci Allbee
13
5
0
18
26.47%
Christopher L. King
39
3
0
42
61.76%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
72
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
12.50%
Kenneth R. Davenport
56
7
0
63
87.50%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
65
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
60
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
56
4
0
60
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
62
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
91
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
52
5
0
57
62.64%
Vicki Craig
31
3
0
34
37.36%
Rick Yencer
VOTES=
54
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
100.00%
Jason A. Scarberry
VOTES=
63
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
55
8
0
63
100.00%
Mike Blanch
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1