Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:33:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
51-PRECINCT 51
M- # OF Machine Ballots
75
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
95
PUBLIC COUNT:
998
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.52%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
37
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
36
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
37
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
45
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
66.67%
Melanie Marshall
14
1
0
15
33.33%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
44
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
38.64%
Vernon Jackson
24
3
0
27
61.36%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
65.31%
James D. Carmichael
16
1
0
17
34.69%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
36
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
48
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
20.83%
Ed Carroll
38
0
0
38
79.17%
Teresa Hensley
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
48.39%
Susan Hall Heitzman
4
3
0
7
22.58%
Lane Siekman
5
4
0
9
29.03%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
32
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
19
13
0
32
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
36
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
23
13
0
36
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
34
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
24
10
0
34
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
34
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
24
10
0
34
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
14
0
33
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
40
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
24
16
0
40
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
40
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
10.00%
Traci Allbee
5
5
0
10
25.00%
Christopher L. King
15
11
0
26
65.00%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
41
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
9
0
15
36.59%
Kenneth R. Davenport
21
5
0
26
63.41%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
33
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
21
12
0
33
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
32
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
11
0
32
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
38
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
15
0
38
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
39
(D) Salem Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
23
16
0
39
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
31
(D) Salem Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
18
13
0
31
100.00%
Charles "Pat" Maddox
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1