Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
06:58:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
48-PRECINCT 48
M- # OF Machine Ballots
78
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
26
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
104
PUBLIC COUNT:
1109
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
21
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
17
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
21
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
22
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
22
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
22
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
59.09%
Melanie Marshall
8
1
0
9
40.91%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
24
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
45.83%
Vernon Jackson
11
2
0
13
54.17%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
23
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
56.52%
James D. Carmichael
9
1
0
10
43.48%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
23
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
23
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Rick R. Spangler
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
25
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
23
2
0
25
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
61
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
7
0
32
52.46%
Susan Hall Heitzman
11
7
0
18
29.51%
Lane Siekman
6
5
0
11
18.03%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
58
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
39
19
0
58
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
68
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
48
20
0
68
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
68
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
49
19
0
68
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
62
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
43
19
0
62
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
39
18
0
57
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
18
0
61
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
69
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
5
4
0
9
13.04%
Traci Allbee
2
2
0
4
5.80%
Christopher L. King
39
17
0
56
81.16%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
70
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
4
0
14
20.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
38
18
0
56
80.00%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
63
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
44
19
0
63
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
65
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
46
19
0
65
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
63
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
19
0
63
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTES=
67
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
20
0
67
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
151
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
41
17
0
58
38.41%
Cordell H. Campbell
28
12
0
40
26.49%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
39
14
0
53
35.10%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1