Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:15:51
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
98
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
872
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.65%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
64
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
52
12
0
64
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
52
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
63
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
52
11
0
63
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
63
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
51
12
0
63
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
57
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
46
11
0
57
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
49.18%
Melanie Marshall
26
5
0
31
50.82%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
63
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
30.16%
Vernon Jackson
38
6
0
44
69.84%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
67
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
53.73%
James D. Carmichael
24
7
0
31
46.27%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
59
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
49
10
0
59
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
60
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
51
9
0
60
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
57
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
49
8
0
57
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
237
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
VOTE FOR
4
26
7
0
33
13.92%
Gary W. Addison
24
4
0
28
11.81%
Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
24
5
0
29
12.24%
Bill Frazier
13
2
0
15
6.33%
David W. Hanauer
20
4
0
24
10.13%
Dave Heinkel
27
6
0
33
13.92%
Dan MacDonald
27
1
0
28
11.81%
Jessica Piper
37
10
0
47
19.83%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
VOTES=
31
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
48.39%
Susan Hall Heitzman
9
0
0
9
29.03%
Lane Siekman
6
1
0
7
22.58%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
36
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
36
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
37
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
31
6
0
37
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
31
4
0
35
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
31
4
0
35
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
37
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
30
7
0
37
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
41
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
12.20%
Traci Allbee
3
0
0
3
7.32%
Christopher L. King
26
7
0
33
80.49%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
42
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
9.52%
Kenneth R. Davenport
32
6
0
38
90.48%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
33
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
25
5
0
30
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
70
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
22
2
0
24
34.29%
Cordell H. Campbell
19
5
0
24
34.29%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
20
2
0
22
31.43%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1