Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/16/2014
11:57:06
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
45-PRECINCT 45
M- # OF Machine Ballots
133
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
150
PUBLIC COUNT:
1115
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
71
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
63
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
66
7
0
73
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
65
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
58
7
0
65
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
71
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
34
6
0
40
56.34%
Melanie Marshall
28
3
0
31
43.66%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
67
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
26.87%
Vernon Jackson
43
6
0
49
73.13%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
80
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
72.50%
James D. Carmichael
19
3
0
22
27.50%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
64
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
71
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
64
7
0
71
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
55
6
0
61
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
274
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
VOTE FOR
4
33
4
0
37
13.50%
Gary W. Addison
28
4
0
32
11.68%
Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
38
5
0
43
15.69%
Bill Frazier
19
2
0
21
7.66%
David W. Hanauer
23
3
0
26
9.49%
Dave Heinkel
29
4
0
33
12.04%
Dan MacDonald
28
1
0
29
10.58%
Jessica Piper
47
6
0
53
19.34%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
VOTES=
46
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
54.35%
Susan Hall Heitzman
6
0
0
6
13.04%
Lane Siekman
12
3
0
15
32.61%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
43
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
51
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
46
5
0
51
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
53
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
56
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
40
6
0
46
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
53
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
45
8
0
53
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
58
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
3.45%
Traci Allbee
6
0
0
6
10.34%
Christopher L. King
43
7
0
50
86.21%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
55
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
12.73%
Kenneth R. Davenport
44
4
0
48
87.27%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
54
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
49
5
0
54
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
47
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
42
5
0
47
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
51
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
90
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
33
3
0
36
40.00%
Cordell H. Campbell
22
4
0
26
28.89%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
26
2
0
28
31.11%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1