Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:06:20
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
34-PRECINCT 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
123
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
134
PUBLIC COUNT:
878
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
62
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
48
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
65
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
62
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
54
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
58
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
56.90%
Melanie Marshall
24
1
0
25
43.10%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
61
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
26.23%
Vernon Jackson
44
1
0
45
73.77%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
70
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
1
0
46
65.71%
James D. Carmichael
22
2
0
24
34.29%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
53
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
58
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
55
3
0
58
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
52
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
49
3
0
52
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
212
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
35
3
0
38
17.92%
Judi L. Calhoun
48
3
0
51
24.06%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
40
2
0
42
19.81%
Stephen Lowry
46
3
0
49
23.11%
Brandon E. Murphy
31
1
0
32
15.09%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
43
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
3
0
16
37.21%
Susan Hall Heitzman
15
1
0
16
37.21%
Lane Siekman
9
2
0
11
25.58%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
43
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
36
7
0
43
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
56
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
49
6
0
55
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
49
6
0
55
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
45
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
37
8
0
45
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
44
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
37
7
0
44
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
52
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.77%
Traci Allbee
11
3
0
14
26.92%
Christopher L. King
31
4
0
35
67.31%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
54
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
12.96%
Kenneth R. Davenport
41
6
0
47
87.04%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
51
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
44
7
0
51
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
48
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
42
6
0
48
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
93
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
32
4
0
36
38.71%
Cordell H. Campbell
25
2
0
27
29.03%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
26
4
0
30
32.26%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1