Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
06:49:40
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
26-PRECINCT 26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
71
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
76
PUBLIC COUNT:
452
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.81%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
40
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
33
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
47.37%
Melanie Marshall
19
1
0
20
52.63%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
36
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
2
0
12
33.33%
Vernon Jackson
22
2
0
24
66.67%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
44
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
81.82%
James D. Carmichael
7
1
0
8
18.18%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
34
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
32
2
0
34
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
34
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
2
0
34
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
33
2
0
35
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
133
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
26
1
0
27
20.30%
Judi L. Calhoun
27
2
0
29
21.80%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
26
1
0
27
20.30%
Stephen Lowry
26
1
0
27
20.30%
Brandon E. Murphy
22
1
0
23
17.29%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
26
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
57.69%
Susan Hall Heitzman
7
0
0
7
26.92%
Lane Siekman
4
0
0
4
15.38%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
29
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
31
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
30
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
29
1
0
30
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
28
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
28
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
29
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
28
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
7.14%
Traci Allbee
3
1
0
4
14.29%
Christopher L. King
22
0
0
22
78.57%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
30
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
13.33%
Kenneth R. Davenport
25
1
0
26
86.67%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
29
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
29
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
29
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
55
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
18
0
0
18
32.73%
Cordell H. Campbell
16
0
0
16
29.09%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
21
0
0
21
38.18%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1