Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
06:57:35
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
20-PRECINCT 20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
50
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
69
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
1408
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
2
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
1
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
2
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Melanie Marshall
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Vernon Jackson
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
James D. Carmichael
1
1
0
2
66.67%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
1
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Rick R. Spangler
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
2
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
78
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
17
22
0
39
50.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
9
6
0
15
19.23%
Lane Siekman
12
12
0
24
30.77%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
87
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
34
53
0
87
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
98
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
45
53
0
98
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
104
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
39
65
0
104
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
94
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
37
57
0
94
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
84
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
35
49
0
84
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
103
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
38
65
0
103
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
104
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
1
6
0
7
6.73%
Traci Allbee
7
12
0
19
18.27%
Christopher L. King
34
44
0
78
75.00%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
101
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
14
0
28
27.72%
Kenneth R. Davenport
29
44
0
73
72.28%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
78
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
36
42
0
78
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
77
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
35
42
0
77
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
85
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
49
0
85
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTES=
94
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
57
0
94
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
167
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
20
32
0
52
31.14%
Cordell H. Campbell
28
43
0
71
42.51%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
17
27
0
44
26.35%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1