Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/6/2014 07:38:21   Delaware County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 14-PRECINCT 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 135 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 57 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 192  PUBLIC COUNT: 1445  REGISTERED VOTERS: 13.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 37       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
30 7 0 37 100.00% Luke Messer
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Senator District 25 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 35       (R) State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
29 6 0 35 100.00% Stuart A. Keenan
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
32 7 0 39 100.00% John M. Feick
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 41       (R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
33 8 0 41 100.00% Jeffrey L. Arnold
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 100.00% Victor G. Whitehead
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
16 6 0 22 59.46% Melanie Marshall
13 2 0 15 40.54% Kimberly Reynard
 
VOTES= 36       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
11 6 0 17 47.22% Vernon Jackson
17 2 0 19 52.78% Jason Webber
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 42       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
29 5 0 34 80.95% James D. Carmichael
5 3 0 8 19.05% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
 
VOTES= 33       (R) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
27 6 0 33 100.00% Shannon Henry
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
12 4 0 16 43.24% Ed Carroll
19 2 0 21 56.76% Teresa Hensley
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 37       (R) Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
31 6 0 37 100.00% Christopher Spurgeon
 
VOTES= 112       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
40 22 0 62 55.36% Susan Hall Heitzman
25 7 0 32 28.57% Lane Siekman
11 7 0 18 16.07% Corinne Nicole Westerfield
 
VOTES= 106       (D) State Senator District 25 VOTE FOR 1
74 32 0 106 100.00% Tim Lanane
 
VOTES= 116       (D) State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
83 33 0 116 100.00% Sue E. Errington
 
VOTES= 119       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46 VOTE FOR 1
84 35 0 119 100.00% Linda Ralu Wolf
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46 VOTE FOR 1
82 35 0 117 100.00% Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
79 37 0 116 100.00% Mike King
 
VOTES= 116       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
78 38 0 116 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
 
VOTES= 139       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
7 3 0 10 7.19% Traci Allbee
22 8 0 30 21.58% Christopher L. King
66 33 0 99 71.22% Melissa Peckinpaugh
 
VOTES= 143       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
17 11 0 28 19.58% Kenneth R. Davenport
80 35 0 115 80.42% Michael Scroggins
 
VOTES= 115       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
84 31 0 115 100.00% ScOtt E. Hahn
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 111       (D) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
81 30 0 111 100.00% Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
 
VOTES= 113       (D) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
79 34 0 113 100.00% Christopher W. Matchett
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
83 34 0 117 100.00% Marilyn "Kay" Walker
 
VOTES= 217       (D) Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
61 26 0 87 40.09% Cordell H. Campbell
46 19 0 65 29.95% William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
48 17 0 65 29.95% Lesia Meer
 
VOTES= 135       (D) Pct Committeeman Pct 14 VOTE FOR 1
75 37 0 112 82.96% Mary Jo Barton
16 7 0 23 17.04% Mark Kinman
 
 
INDELP14 Page 1 of 1