Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
06:45:23
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
11-PRECINCT 11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
105
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
136
PUBLIC COUNT:
1730
REGISTERED VOTERS:
7.86%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
18
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
14
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
17
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
13
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
18
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
19
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
73.68%
Melanie Marshall
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
18
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
44.44%
Vernon Jackson
9
1
0
10
55.56%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
18
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
50.00%
James D. Carmichael
8
1
0
9
50.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
15
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
15
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
100.00%
Rick R. Spangler
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
18
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
95
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
33
19
0
52
54.74%
Susan Hall Heitzman
21
2
0
23
24.21%
Lane Siekman
18
2
0
20
21.05%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
86
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
65
21
0
86
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
94
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
71
23
0
94
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
101
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
75
26
0
101
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
98
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
75
23
0
98
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
88
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
65
23
0
88
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
98
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
72
26
0
98
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
106
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
9.43%
Traci Allbee
12
1
0
13
12.26%
Christopher L. King
60
23
0
83
78.30%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
105
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
24
4
0
28
26.67%
Kenneth R. Davenport
56
21
0
77
73.33%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
94
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
73
21
0
94
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
92
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
20
0
92
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
100
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
24
0
100
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTES=
105
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
79
26
0
105
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
207
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
51
14
0
65
31.40%
Cordell H. Campbell
53
16
0
69
33.33%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
60
13
0
73
35.27%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1