Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
06:51:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
08-PRECINCT 08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
95
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
112
PUBLIC COUNT:
1276
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
55
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
9
0
55
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
35
7
0
42
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
54
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
44
10
0
54
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
55
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
46
9
0
55
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
49
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
39
10
0
49
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
56
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
35.71%
Melanie Marshall
30
6
0
36
64.29%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
51
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
31.37%
Vernon Jackson
28
7
0
35
68.63%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
59
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
7
0
48
81.36%
James D. Carmichael
8
3
0
11
18.64%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
48
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
49
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
42
7
0
49
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
39
7
0
46
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
196
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
VOTE FOR
4
27
5
0
32
16.33%
Gary W. Addison
22
3
0
25
12.76%
Kathleen R. (Kathy) Barrett
31
7
0
38
19.39%
Bill Frazier
5
1
0
6
3.06%
David W. Hanauer
13
2
0
15
7.65%
Dave Heinkel
14
3
0
17
8.67%
Dan MacDonald
21
2
0
23
11.73%
Jessica Piper
34
6
0
40
20.41%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
VOTES=
40
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
45.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
12
2
0
14
35.00%
Lane Siekman
7
1
0
8
20.00%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
36
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
31
5
0
36
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
40
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
42
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
37
5
0
42
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
44
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
46
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
4.35%
Traci Allbee
7
2
0
9
19.57%
Christopher L. King
32
3
0
35
76.09%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
45
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
15.56%
Kenneth R. Davenport
33
5
0
38
84.44%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
42
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
37
5
0
42
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
36
4
0
40
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
89
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
30
4
0
34
38.20%
Cordell H. Campbell
26
2
0
28
31.46%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
24
3
0
27
30.34%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1