Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:05:32
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
04-PRECINCT 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
53
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
75
PUBLIC COUNT:
1502
REGISTERED VOTERS:
4.99%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
29
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
23
6
0
29
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
0
(R) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
23
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
17
6
0
23
100.00%
Stuart A. Keenan
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
27
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
21
6
0
27
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
24
6
0
30
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
25
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
6
0
25
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
28
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
64.29%
Melanie Marshall
7
3
0
10
35.71%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
27
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
33.33%
Vernon Jackson
15
3
0
18
66.67%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
5
0
17
56.67%
James D. Carmichael
12
1
0
13
43.33%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
24
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
6
0
24
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
25
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
19
6
0
25
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
27
(R) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
21
6
0
27
100.00%
Christopher Spurgeon
VOTES=
97
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
18
5
0
23
23.71%
Judi L. Calhoun
14
4
0
18
18.56%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
18
5
0
23
23.71%
Stephen Lowry
18
5
0
23
23.71%
Brandon E. Murphy
9
1
0
10
10.31%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
38
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
9
0
20
52.63%
Susan Hall Heitzman
8
2
0
10
26.32%
Lane Siekman
5
3
0
8
21.05%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
36
(D) State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
24
12
0
36
100.00%
Tim Lanane
VOTES=
43
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
27
16
0
43
100.00%
Sue E. Errington
VOTES=
41
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
27
14
0
41
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
24
15
0
39
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
14
0
41
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
40
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
25
15
0
40
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
42
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
7.14%
Traci Allbee
2
3
0
5
11.90%
Christopher L. King
23
11
0
34
80.95%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
43
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
13.95%
Kenneth R. Davenport
23
14
0
37
86.05%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
40
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
25
15
0
40
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
25
14
0
39
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
25
13
0
38
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker
VOTES=
71
(D) Center Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
15
9
0
24
33.80%
Cordell H. Campbell
19
8
0
27
38.03%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr.
15
5
0
20
28.17%
Lesia Meer
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1