Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:52:38   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 98-PRECINCT 98 M- # OF Machine Ballots 371 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 464  PUBLIC COUNT: 698  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.48% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 429       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
174 47 0 221 51.52% Yes
177 31 0 208 48.48% No
 
VOTES= 458       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
232 44 0 276 60.26% Romney-Ryan (R)
128 47 0 175 38.21% Obama-Biden (D)
7 0 0 7 1.53% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 439       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
179 32 0 211 48.06% Richard E Mourdock (R)
144 55 0 199 45.33% Joe Donnelly (D)
25 4 0 29 6.61% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 450       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
217 47 0 264 58.67% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
133 43 0 176 39.11% Gregg-Simpson (D)
10 0 0 10 2.22% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 434       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
243 48 0 291 67.05% Greg Zoeller (R)
104 39 0 143 32.95% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 441       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
200 46 0 246 55.78% Tony Bennett (R)
152 43 0 195 44.22% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 447       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
218 38 0 256 57.27% Luke Messer (R)
130 50 0 180 40.27% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
10 1 0 11 2.46% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 442       State Representative District 35 VOTE FOR 1
217 41 0 258 58.37% L. Jack Lutz (R)
136 48 0 184 41.63% Melanie Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 438       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
224 47 0 271 61.87% Alan K. Wilson (R)
126 41 0 167 38.13% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 429       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
214 36 0 250 58.28% David W. Hanauer (R)
128 51 0 179 41.72% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 432       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
224 39 0 263 60.88% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
121 48 0 169 39.12% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 428       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
238 42 0 280 65.42% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
103 45 0 148 34.58% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 437       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
250 44 0 294 67.28% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
100 43 0 143 32.72% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,239       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
242 47 0 289 23.33% Scott Alexander (R)
223 35 0 258 20.82% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
224 38 0 262 21.15% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
94 40 0 134 10.82% Ashlee Batt (D)
101 44 0 145 11.70% Mike Jones (D)
105 46 0 151 12.19% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 830       Yorktown Council At-Large VOTE FOR 2
214 43 0 257 30.96% Daniel Flanagan (R)
215 39 0 254 30.60% Lon Fox (R)
100 43 0 143 17.23% M. Shannon Pitzer (D)
126 50 0 176 21.20% Cindy Spears (D)
 
VOTES= 429       Yorktown Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
237 45 0 282 65.73% Rich Lee (R)
106 41 0 147 34.27% Rick Yencer (D)
 
VOTES= 429       Yorktown Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
242 41 0 283 65.97% Laura L. Vise (R)
103 43 0 146 34.03% Melissa Branson (D)
 
VOTES= 327       Yorktown Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
271 56 0 327 100.00% Rick Glaub (R)
 
VOTES= 426       Yorktown Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
233 49 0 282 66.20% Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
104 40 0 144 33.80% Mike Blanch (D)
 
VOTES= 333       Yorktown Council District 5 VOTE FOR 1
276 57 0 333 100.00% Robert Flanagan (R)
 
VOTES= 680       Yorktown SB VOTE FOR 2
161 35 0 196 28.82% Catherine A. Alexander
48 17 0 65 9.56% Joseph D. Branson
69 13 0 82 12.06% Brendon L. Comp
213 47 0 260 38.24% Margery E. Frank
61 16 0 77 11.32% Roger Mauller II
 
VOTES= 365       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
192 54 0 246 67.40% Yes
99 20 0 119 32.60% No
 
VOTES= 362       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
202 53 0 255 70.44% Yes
89 18 0 107 29.56% No
 
VOTES= 367       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
210 57 0 267 72.75% Yes
83 17 0 100 27.25% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 65
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1