Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:51:07   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 95-PRECINCT 95 M- # OF Machine Ballots 321 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 397  PUBLIC COUNT: 647  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.36% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 384       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
108 22 0 130 33.85% Yes
205 49 0 254 66.15% No
 
VOTES= 394       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
152 36 0 188 47.72% Romney-Ryan (R)
149 38 0 187 47.46% Obama-Biden (D)
17 2 0 19 4.82% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 389       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
104 28 0 132 33.93% Richard E Mourdock (R)
169 41 0 210 53.98% Joe Donnelly (D)
39 7 0 46 11.83% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
 
VOTES= 392       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
152 33 0 185 47.19% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
142 38 0 180 45.92% Gregg-Simpson (D)
24 3 0 27 6.89% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 380       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
173 41 0 214 56.32% Greg Zoeller (R)
134 32 0 166 43.68% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 380       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
137 35 0 172 45.26% Tony Bennett (R)
171 37 0 208 54.74% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 385       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
123 32 0 155 40.26% Luke Messer (R)
168 42 0 210 54.55% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
18 2 0 20 5.19% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 382       State Representative District 35 VOTE FOR 1
151 35 0 186 48.69% L. Jack Lutz (R)
157 39 0 196 51.31% Melanie Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 378       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
156 37 0 193 51.06% Alan K. Wilson (R)
148 37 0 185 48.94% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 373       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
126 30 0 156 41.82% David W. Hanauer (R)
178 39 0 217 58.18% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 374       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
157 33 0 190 50.80% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
146 38 0 184 49.20% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 369       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
163 35 0 198 53.66% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
135 36 0 171 46.34% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 377       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
176 45 0 221 58.62% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
129 27 0 156 41.38% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,076       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
173 41 0 214 19.89% Scott Alexander (R)
152 37 0 189 17.57% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
152 36 0 188 17.47% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
125 32 0 157 14.59% Ashlee Batt (D)
135 37 0 172 15.99% Mike Jones (D)
123 33 0 156 14.50% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 723       Yorktown Council At-Large VOTE FOR 2
133 36 0 169 23.37% Daniel Flanagan (R)
146 40 0 186 25.73% Lon Fox (R)
126 32 0 158 21.85% M. Shannon Pitzer (D)
175 35 0 210 29.05% Cindy Spears (D)
 
VOTES= 371       Yorktown Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
178 36 0 214 57.68% Rich Lee (R)
123 34 0 157 42.32% Rick Yencer (D)
 
VOTES= 373       Yorktown Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
174 43 0 217 58.18% Laura L. Vise (R)
126 30 0 156 41.82% Melissa Branson (D)
 
VOTES= 273       Yorktown Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
231 42 0 273 100.00% Rick Glaub (R)
 
VOTES= 378       Yorktown Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
169 33 0 202 53.44% Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
138 38 0 176 46.56% Mike Blanch (D)
 
VOTES= 280       Yorktown Council District 5 VOTE FOR 1
234 46 0 280 100.00% Robert Flanagan (R)
 
VOTES= 650       Yorktown SB VOTE FOR 2
140 34 0 174 26.77% Catherine A. Alexander
61 10 0 71 10.92% Joseph D. Branson
76 23 0 99 15.23% Brendon L. Comp
169 29 0 198 30.46% Margery E. Frank
91 17 0 108 16.62% Roger Mauller II
 
VOTES= 325       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
174 41 0 215 66.15% Yes
92 18 0 110 33.85% No
 
VOTES= 323       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
179 42 0 221 68.42% Yes
85 17 0 102 31.58% No
 
VOTES= 327       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
183 41 0 224 68.50% Yes
84 19 0 103 31.50% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 31
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1