Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:50:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
94-PRECINCT 94
M- # OF Machine Ballots
626
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
76
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
702
PUBLIC COUNT:
1187
REGISTERED VOTERS:
59.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
647
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
181
18
0
199
30.76%
Yes
405
43
0
448
69.24%
No
VOTES=
698
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
346
40
0
386
55.30%
Romney-Ryan (R)
251
35
0
286
40.97%
Obama-Biden (D)
25
0
0
25
3.58%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.14%
Write-In
VOTES=
676
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
256
38
0
294
43.49%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
296
37
0
333
49.26%
Joe Donnelly (D)
49
0
0
49
7.25%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
682
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
298
39
0
337
49.41%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
269
35
0
304
44.57%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
40
1
0
41
6.01%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
668
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
349
42
0
391
58.53%
Greg Zoeller (R)
244
33
0
277
41.47%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
675
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
312
39
0
351
52.00%
Tony Bennett (R)
288
36
0
324
48.00%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
673
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
312
37
0
349
51.86%
Luke Messer (R)
258
38
0
296
43.98%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
28
0
0
28
4.16%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
682
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
267
37
0
304
44.57%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
341
37
0
378
55.43%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
670
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
286
37
0
323
48.21%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
310
37
0
347
51.79%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
659
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
299
36
0
335
50.83%
David W. Hanauer (R)
288
36
0
324
49.17%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
663
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
313
40
0
353
53.24%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
276
34
0
310
46.76%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
673
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
291
36
0
327
48.59%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
308
38
0
346
51.41%
James King (D)
VOTES=
669
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
345
42
0
387
57.85%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
250
32
0
282
42.15%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,928
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
339
41
0
380
19.71%
Scott Alexander (R)
319
35
0
354
18.36%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
291
37
0
328
17.01%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
248
32
0
280
14.52%
Ashlee Batt (D)
258
34
0
292
15.15%
Mike Jones (D)
262
32
0
294
15.25%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,380
Daleville Community SB
VOTE FOR
3
417
41
0
458
33.19%
Kip A. Corn
393
40
0
433
31.38%
Joseph T. Kaelin
444
45
0
489
35.43%
Vickie Rees
VOTES=
554
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
319
28
0
347
62.64%
Yes
190
17
0
207
37.36%
No
VOTES=
546
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
323
26
0
349
63.92%
Yes
180
17
0
197
36.08%
No
VOTES=
559
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
344
30
0
374
66.91%
Yes
168
17
0
185
33.09%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
103
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
132
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1