Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:50:46
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
93-PRECINCT 93
M- # OF Machine Ballots
675
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
152
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
827
PUBLIC COUNT:
1389
REGISTERED VOTERS:
59.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
752
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
239
54
0
293
38.96%
Yes
380
79
0
459
61.04%
No
VOTES=
816
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
364
82
0
446
54.66%
Romney-Ryan (R)
281
70
0
351
43.01%
Obama-Biden (D)
18
0
0
18
2.21%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.12%
Write-In
VOTES=
774
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
264
64
0
328
42.38%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
310
76
0
386
49.87%
Joe Donnelly (D)
54
6
0
60
7.75%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
788
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
351
77
0
428
54.31%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
259
69
0
328
41.62%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
31
1
0
32
4.06%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
764
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
380
84
0
464
60.73%
Greg Zoeller (R)
239
61
0
300
39.27%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
776
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
304
73
0
377
48.58%
Tony Bennett (R)
327
72
0
399
51.42%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
777
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
315
68
0
383
49.29%
Luke Messer (R)
290
74
0
364
46.85%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
26
3
0
29
3.73%
Rex Bell (L)
1
0
0
1
0.13%
Write-in
VOTES=
778
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
334
77
0
411
52.83%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
298
69
0
367
47.17%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
772
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
347
78
0
425
55.05%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
280
67
0
347
44.95%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
764
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
339
78
0
417
54.58%
David W. Hanauer (R)
279
68
0
347
45.42%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
766
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
324
74
0
398
51.96%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
297
71
0
368
48.04%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
752
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
347
79
0
426
56.65%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
260
66
0
326
43.35%
James King (D)
VOTES=
779
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
392
92
0
484
62.13%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
239
56
0
295
37.87%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
2,161
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
393
84
0
477
22.07%
Scott Alexander (R)
331
77
0
408
18.88%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
277
70
0
347
16.06%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
264
62
0
326
15.09%
Ashlee Batt (D)
236
67
0
303
14.02%
Mike Jones (D)
236
64
0
300
13.88%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
545
Delaware Community SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
1
463
82
0
545
100.00%
Tyce Stebbins
VOTES=
626
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
370
67
0
437
69.81%
Yes
154
35
0
189
30.19%
No
VOTES=
612
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
381
60
0
441
72.06%
Yes
133
38
0
171
27.94%
No
VOTES=
627
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
397
72
0
469
74.80%
Yes
127
31
0
158
25.20%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
108
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
121
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1