Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:49:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
87-PRECINCT 87
M- # OF Machine Ballots
638
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
100
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
738
PUBLIC COUNT:
1063
REGISTERED VOTERS:
69.43%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
698
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
253
40
0
293
41.98%
Yes
350
55
0
405
58.02%
No
VOTES=
733
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
397
67
0
464
63.30%
Romney-Ryan (R)
228
31
0
259
35.33%
Obama-Biden (D)
9
0
0
9
1.23%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.14%
Write-In
VOTES=
714
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
311
58
0
369
51.68%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
272
37
0
309
43.28%
Joe Donnelly (D)
34
2
0
36
5.04%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
720
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
379
69
0
448
62.22%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
222
28
0
250
34.72%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
21
1
0
22
3.06%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
685
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
393
67
0
460
67.15%
Greg Zoeller (R)
198
27
0
225
32.85%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
700
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
298
58
0
356
50.86%
Tony Bennett (R)
308
36
0
344
49.14%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
713
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
334
56
0
390
54.70%
Luke Messer (R)
268
40
0
308
43.20%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
15
0
0
15
2.10%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
704
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
357
66
0
423
60.09%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
251
30
0
281
39.91%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
702
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
371
66
0
437
62.25%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
236
29
0
265
37.75%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
678
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
333
54
0
387
57.08%
David W. Hanauer (R)
252
39
0
291
42.92%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
670
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
353
57
0
410
61.19%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
225
35
0
260
38.81%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
674
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
367
60
0
427
63.35%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
212
35
0
247
36.65%
James King (D)
VOTES=
689
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
388
62
0
450
65.31%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
206
33
0
239
34.69%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,942
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
388
67
0
455
23.43%
Scott Alexander (R)
340
58
0
398
20.49%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
370
58
0
428
22.04%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
178
28
0
206
10.61%
Ashlee Batt (D)
204
33
0
237
12.20%
Mike Jones (D)
188
30
0
218
11.23%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,309
Yorktown Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
342
55
0
397
30.33%
Daniel Flanagan (R)
364
56
0
420
32.09%
Lon Fox (R)
191
30
0
221
16.88%
M. Shannon Pitzer (D)
233
38
0
271
20.70%
Cindy Spears (D)
VOTES=
688
Yorktown Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
433
68
0
501
72.82%
Rich Lee (R)
161
26
0
187
27.18%
Rick Yencer (D)
VOTES=
680
Yorktown Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
409
60
0
469
68.97%
Laura L. Vise (R)
176
35
0
211
31.03%
Melissa Branson (D)
VOTES=
565
Yorktown Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
496
69
0
565
100.00%
Rick Glaub (R)
VOTES=
691
Yorktown Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
401
65
0
466
67.44%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
194
31
0
225
32.56%
Mike Blanch (D)
VOTES=
544
Yorktown Council District 5
VOTE FOR
1
477
67
0
544
100.00%
Robert Flanagan (R)
VOTES=
1,189
Yorktown SB
VOTE FOR
2
261
31
0
292
24.56%
Catherine A. Alexander
83
12
0
95
7.99%
Joseph D. Branson
202
24
0
226
19.01%
Brendon L. Comp
314
40
0
354
29.77%
Margery E. Frank
190
32
0
222
18.67%
Roger Mauller II
VOTES=
588
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
386
47
0
433
73.64%
Yes
130
25
0
155
26.36%
No
VOTES=
584
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
386
48
0
434
74.32%
Yes
127
23
0
150
25.68%
No
VOTES=
584
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
385
49
0
434
74.32%
Yes
129
21
0
150
25.68%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
48
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
110
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1