Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:49:05
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
74-PRECINCT 74
M- # OF Machine Ballots
618
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
201
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
819
PUBLIC COUNT:
1541
REGISTERED VOTERS:
53.15%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
770
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
240
72
0
312
40.52%
Yes
356
102
0
458
59.48%
No
VOTES=
804
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
314
110
0
424
52.74%
Romney-Ryan (R)
282
84
0
366
45.52%
Obama-Biden (D)
11
2
0
13
1.62%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.12%
Write-In
VOTES=
772
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
236
89
0
325
42.10%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
303
93
0
396
51.30%
Joe Donnelly (D)
40
11
0
51
6.61%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
779
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
316
111
0
427
54.81%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
250
79
0
329
42.23%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
18
5
0
23
2.95%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
765
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
339
114
0
453
59.22%
Greg Zoeller (R)
237
75
0
312
40.78%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
771
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
269
106
0
375
48.64%
Tony Bennett (R)
315
81
0
396
51.36%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
781
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
285
97
0
382
48.91%
Luke Messer (R)
289
91
0
380
48.66%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
13
6
0
19
2.43%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
764
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
295
107
0
402
52.62%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
280
82
0
362
47.38%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
763
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
302
121
0
423
55.44%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
269
71
0
340
44.56%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
749
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
285
102
0
387
51.67%
David W. Hanauer (R)
277
85
0
362
48.33%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
750
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
292
100
0
392
52.27%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
277
81
0
358
47.73%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
748
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
318
114
0
432
57.75%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
249
67
0
316
42.25%
James King (D)
VOTES=
771
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
344
120
0
464
60.18%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
239
68
0
307
39.82%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
2,164
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
337
117
0
454
20.98%
Scott Alexander (R)
285
108
0
393
18.16%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
267
103
0
370
17.10%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
250
65
0
315
14.56%
Ashlee Batt (D)
251
72
0
323
14.93%
Mike Jones (D)
239
70
0
309
14.28%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,065
Yorktown SB
VOTE FOR
2
277
74
0
351
32.96%
Catherine A. Alexander
117
33
0
150
14.08%
Joseph D. Branson
85
21
0
106
9.95%
Brendon L. Comp
230
47
0
277
26.01%
Margery E. Frank
135
46
0
181
17.00%
Roger Mauller II
VOTES=
619
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
334
97
0
431
69.63%
Yes
148
40
0
188
30.37%
No
VOTES=
610
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
336
100
0
436
71.48%
Yes
138
36
0
174
28.52%
No
VOTES=
631
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
367
103
0
470
74.48%
Yes
127
34
0
161
25.52%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
102
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
154
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1