Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:48:04   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 67-PRECINCT 67 M- # OF Machine Ballots 495 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 66 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 561  PUBLIC COUNT: 848  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.16% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 521       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
126 19 0 145 27.83% Yes
335 41 0 376 72.17% No
 
VOTES= 551       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
277 42 0 319 57.89% Romney-Ryan (R)
205 21 0 226 41.02% Obama-Biden (D)
4 1 0 5 0.91% Johnson-Gray (L)
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTES= 534       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
212 34 0 246 46.07% Richard E Mourdock (R)
231 27 0 258 48.31% Joe Donnelly (D)
26 3 0 29 5.43% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTES= 538       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
252 38 0 290 53.90% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
198 23 0 221 41.08% Gregg-Simpson (D)
25 2 0 27 5.02% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 527       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
277 40 0 317 60.15% Greg Zoeller (R)
186 24 0 210 39.85% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 537       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
235 35 0 270 50.28% Tony Bennett (R)
237 30 0 267 49.72% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 539       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
258 37 0 295 54.73% Luke Messer (R)
208 26 0 234 43.41% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
9 1 0 10 1.86% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 537       State Representative District 33 VOTE FOR 1
271 40 0 311 57.91% Bill Davis (R)
202 24 0 226 42.09% Andy Schemenaur (D)
 
VOTES= 534       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
256 39 0 295 55.24% Alan K. Wilson (R)
214 25 0 239 44.76% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 533       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
220 36 0 256 48.03% David W. Hanauer (R)
249 28 0 277 51.97% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 538       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
260 41 0 301 55.95% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
213 24 0 237 44.05% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 531       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
267 37 0 304 57.25% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
200 27 0 227 42.75% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 544       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
308 39 0 347 63.79% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
171 26 0 197 36.21% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,508       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
294 41 0 335 22.21% Scott Alexander (R)
248 38 0 286 18.97% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
212 34 0 246 16.31% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
188 22 0 210 13.93% Ashlee Batt (D)
186 26 0 212 14.06% Mike Jones (D)
192 27 0 219 14.52% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 355       Delaware Community SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
315 40 0 355 100.00% Tyce Stebbins
 
VOTES= 451       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
260 32 0 292 64.75% Yes
141 18 0 159 35.25% No
 
VOTES= 444       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
257 32 0 289 65.09% Yes
137 18 0 155 34.91% No
 
VOTES= 455       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
272 33 0 305 67.03% Yes
132 18 0 150 32.97% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 67 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 88
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1