Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:47:54   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 66-PRECINCT 66 M- # OF Machine Ballots 596 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 678  PUBLIC COUNT: 1184  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.26% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 638       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
114 9 0 123 19.28% Yes
458 57 0 515 80.72% No
 
VOTES= 669       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
319 42 0 361 53.96% Romney-Ryan (R)
245 36 0 281 42.00% Obama-Biden (D)
23 1 0 24 3.59% Johnson-Gray (L)
3 0 0 3 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTES= 650       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
231 30 0 261 40.15% Richard E Mourdock (R)
278 42 0 320 49.23% Joe Donnelly (D)
63 6 0 69 10.62% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 656       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
279 36 0 315 48.02% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
255 37 0 292 44.51% Gregg-Simpson (D)
44 5 0 49 7.47% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 647       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
330 41 0 371 57.34% Greg Zoeller (R)
242 34 0 276 42.66% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 651       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
294 39 0 333 51.15% Tony Bennett (R)
282 36 0 318 48.85% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 661       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
277 33 0 310 46.90% Luke Messer (R)
275 43 0 318 48.11% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
28 5 0 33 4.99% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 649       State Representative District 33 VOTE FOR 1
306 40 0 346 53.31% Bill Davis (R)
266 37 0 303 46.69% Andy Schemenaur (D)
 
VOTES= 651       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
292 40 0 332 51.00% Alan K. Wilson (R)
281 38 0 319 49.00% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 644       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
260 39 0 299 46.43% David W. Hanauer (R)
308 37 0 345 53.57% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 650       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
285 40 0 325 50.00% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
289 36 0 325 50.00% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 638       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
315 41 0 356 55.80% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
248 34 0 282 44.20% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 649       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
332 43 0 375 57.78% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
241 33 0 274 42.22% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,850       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
323 41 0 364 19.68% Scott Alexander (R)
276 41 0 317 17.14% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
233 35 0 268 14.49% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
241 33 0 274 14.81% Ashlee Batt (D)
248 35 0 283 15.30% Mike Jones (D)
305 39 0 344 18.59% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 451       Delaware Community SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
408 43 0 451 100.00% Tyce Stebbins
 
VOTES= 549       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
306 29 0 335 61.02% Yes
192 22 0 214 38.98% No
 
VOTES= 537       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
328 30 0 358 66.67% Yes
156 23 0 179 33.33% No
 
VOTES= 558       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
352 33 0 385 69.00% Yes
154 19 0 173 31.00% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 98 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 112
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1