Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:46:43   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 59-PRECINCT 59 M- # OF Machine Ballots 756 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 211 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 967  PUBLIC COUNT: 1517  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.74% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 916       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
220 46 0 266 29.04% Yes
507 143 0 650 70.96% No
 
VOTES= 950       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
454 102 0 556 58.53% Romney-Ryan (R)
283 100 0 383 40.32% Obama-Biden (D)
9 2 0 11 1.16% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 923       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
326 85 0 411 44.53% Richard E Mourdock (R)
336 107 0 443 48.00% Joe Donnelly (D)
55 14 0 69 7.48% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 939       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
408 89 0 497 52.93% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
299 108 0 407 43.34% Gregg-Simpson (D)
27 8 0 35 3.73% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 923       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
452 100 0 552 59.80% Greg Zoeller (R)
266 105 0 371 40.20% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 926       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
359 95 0 454 49.03% Tony Bennett (R)
363 109 0 472 50.97% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 935       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
379 93 0 472 50.48% Luke Messer (R)
330 108 0 438 46.84% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
20 5 0 25 2.67% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 902       State Representative District 33 VOTE FOR 1
430 104 0 534 59.20% Bill Davis (R)
270 98 0 368 40.80% Andy Schemenaur (D)
 
VOTES= 929       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
396 102 0 498 53.61% Alan K. Wilson (R)
327 104 0 431 46.39% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 914       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
378 97 0 475 51.97% David W. Hanauer (R)
333 106 0 439 48.03% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 911       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
388 91 0 479 52.58% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
320 112 0 432 47.42% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 916       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
400 98 0 498 54.37% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
313 105 0 418 45.63% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 930       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
459 106 0 565 60.75% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
266 99 0 365 39.25% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 2,638       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
425 104 0 529 20.05% Scott Alexander (R)
371 93 0 464 17.59% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
343 87 0 430 16.30% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
285 99 0 384 14.56% Ashlee Batt (D)
314 105 0 419 15.88% Mike Jones (D)
307 105 0 412 15.62% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,370       Cowan Community SB VOTE FOR 2
434 93 0 527 38.47% Vick Conway
434 97 0 531 38.76% Paul Hansard
244 68 0 312 22.77% Jesse P. White
 
VOTES= 751       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
387 84 0 471 62.72% Yes
223 57 0 280 37.28% No
 
VOTES= 742       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
389 88 0 477 64.29% Yes
211 54 0 265 35.71% No
 
VOTES= 759       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
414 98 0 512 67.46% Yes
199 48 0 247 32.54% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 144 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 156
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1