Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:45:43
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
53-PRECINCT 53
M- # OF Machine Ballots
561
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
85
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
646
PUBLIC COUNT:
1169
REGISTERED VOTERS:
55.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
583
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
140
16
0
156
26.76%
Yes
368
59
0
427
73.24%
No
VOTES=
639
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
295
33
0
328
51.33%
Romney-Ryan (R)
235
51
0
286
44.76%
Obama-Biden (D)
21
1
0
22
3.44%
Johnson-Gray (L)
3
0
0
3
0.47%
Write-In
VOTES=
622
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
195
25
0
220
35.37%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
280
52
0
332
53.38%
Joe Donnelly (D)
65
4
0
69
11.09%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1
0
0
1
0.16%
Write-In
VOTES=
629
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
264
29
0
293
46.58%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
233
50
0
283
44.99%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
51
2
0
53
8.43%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
611
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
292
33
0
325
53.19%
Greg Zoeller (R)
239
47
0
286
46.81%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
615
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
270
38
0
308
50.08%
Tony Bennett (R)
266
41
0
307
49.92%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
618
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
246
28
0
274
44.34%
Luke Messer (R)
259
51
0
310
50.16%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
32
2
0
34
5.50%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
628
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
250
32
0
282
44.90%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
295
51
0
346
55.10%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
620
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
285
28
0
313
50.48%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
255
52
0
307
49.52%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
615
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
254
28
0
282
45.85%
David W. Hanauer (R)
282
51
0
333
54.15%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
610
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
292
29
0
321
52.62%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
239
50
0
289
47.38%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
608
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
277
32
0
309
50.82%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
253
46
0
299
49.18%
James King (D)
VOTES=
615
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
308
40
0
348
56.59%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
227
40
0
267
43.41%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,708
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
277
34
0
311
18.21%
Scott Alexander (R)
228
27
0
255
14.93%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
262
29
0
291
17.04%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
239
46
0
285
16.69%
Ashlee Batt (D)
247
44
0
291
17.04%
Mike Jones (D)
235
40
0
275
16.10%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,160
Yorktown Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
268
29
0
297
25.60%
Daniel Flanagan (R)
223
23
0
246
21.21%
Lon Fox (R)
249
49
0
298
25.69%
M. Shannon Pitzer (D)
266
53
0
319
27.50%
Cindy Spears (D)
VOTES=
601
Yorktown Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
279
30
0
309
51.41%
Rich Lee (R)
244
48
0
292
48.59%
Rick Yencer (D)
VOTES=
605
Yorktown Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
288
32
0
320
52.89%
Laura L. Vise (R)
239
46
0
285
47.11%
Melissa Branson (D)
VOTES=
421
Yorktown Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
379
42
0
421
100.00%
Rick Glaub (R)
VOTES=
606
Yorktown Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
249
30
0
279
46.04%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
277
50
0
327
53.96%
Mike Blanch (D)
VOTES=
430
Yorktown Council District 5
VOTE FOR
1
386
44
0
430
100.00%
Robert Flanagan (R)
VOTES=
980
Yorktown SB
VOTE FOR
2
232
30
0
262
26.73%
Catherine A. Alexander
89
9
0
98
10.00%
Joseph D. Branson
120
11
0
131
13.37%
Brendon L. Comp
270
34
0
304
31.02%
Margery E. Frank
168
17
0
185
18.88%
Roger Mauller II
VOTES=
512
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
288
35
0
323
63.09%
Yes
165
24
0
189
36.91%
No
VOTES=
508
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
307
35
0
342
67.32%
Yes
146
20
0
166
32.68%
No
VOTES=
512
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
321
37
0
358
69.92%
Yes
133
21
0
154
30.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
80
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1