Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:45:22
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
51-PRECINCT 51
M- # OF Machine Ballots
514
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
113
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
627
PUBLIC COUNT:
1008
REGISTERED VOTERS:
62.20%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
586
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
165
39
0
204
34.81%
Yes
322
60
0
382
65.19%
No
VOTES=
620
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
286
52
0
338
54.52%
Romney-Ryan (R)
204
58
0
262
42.26%
Obama-Biden (D)
15
2
0
17
2.74%
Johnson-Gray (L)
3
0
0
3
0.48%
Write-In
VOTES=
588
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
208
38
0
246
41.84%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
241
61
0
302
51.36%
Joe Donnelly (D)
31
9
0
40
6.80%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
595
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
246
47
0
293
49.24%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
214
54
0
268
45.04%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
26
8
0
34
5.71%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
592
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
303
45
0
348
58.78%
Greg Zoeller (R)
185
59
0
244
41.22%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
601
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
255
42
0
297
49.42%
Tony Bennett (R)
240
64
0
304
50.58%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
605
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
251
38
0
289
47.77%
Luke Messer (R)
225
61
0
286
47.27%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
24
6
0
30
4.96%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
600
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
228
41
0
269
44.83%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
265
66
0
331
55.17%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
596
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
261
60
0
321
53.86%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
227
48
0
275
46.14%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
583
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
248
44
0
292
50.09%
David W. Hanauer (R)
231
60
0
291
49.91%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
597
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
265
43
0
308
51.59%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
226
63
0
289
48.41%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
589
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
269
44
0
313
53.14%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
213
63
0
276
46.86%
James King (D)
VOTES=
600
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
298
49
0
347
57.83%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
195
58
0
253
42.17%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,723
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
286
45
0
331
19.21%
Scott Alexander (R)
269
43
0
312
18.11%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
236
41
0
277
16.08%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
206
57
0
263
15.26%
Ashlee Batt (D)
216
59
0
275
15.96%
Mike Jones (D)
205
60
0
265
15.38%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,263
Daleville Community SB
VOTE FOR
3
357
64
0
421
33.33%
Kip A. Corn
345
59
0
404
31.99%
Joseph T. Kaelin
373
65
0
438
34.68%
Vickie Rees
VOTES=
498
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
261
43
0
304
61.04%
Yes
164
30
0
194
38.96%
No
VOTES=
495
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
269
43
0
312
63.03%
Yes
154
29
0
183
36.97%
No
VOTES=
506
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
285
50
0
335
66.21%
Yes
149
22
0
171
33.79%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
82
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
80
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1