Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:44:42
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
422
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
81
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
503
PUBLIC COUNT:
867
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
465
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
180
43
0
223
47.96%
Yes
213
29
0
242
52.04%
No
VOTES=
498
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
194
25
0
219
43.98%
Romney-Ryan (R)
213
56
0
269
54.02%
Obama-Biden (D)
9
0
0
9
1.81%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.20%
Write-In
VOTES=
482
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
149
23
0
172
35.68%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
238
56
0
294
61.00%
Joe Donnelly (D)
15
0
0
15
3.11%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1
0
0
1
0.21%
Write-In
VOTES=
491
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
181
26
0
207
42.16%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
207
53
0
260
52.95%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
23
1
0
24
4.89%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
474
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
207
31
0
238
50.21%
Greg Zoeller (R)
191
45
0
236
49.79%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
486
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
135
26
0
161
33.13%
Tony Bennett (R)
273
52
0
325
66.87%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
479
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
171
29
0
200
41.75%
Luke Messer (R)
215
49
0
264
55.11%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
15
0
0
15
3.13%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
489
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
184
28
0
212
43.35%
Brad Oliver (R)
225
52
0
277
56.65%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
481
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
191
42
0
233
48.44%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
210
38
0
248
51.56%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
466
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
182
35
0
217
46.57%
David W. Hanauer (R)
204
45
0
249
53.43%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
460
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
186
31
0
217
47.17%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
196
47
0
243
52.83%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
461
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
199
33
0
232
50.33%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
185
44
0
229
49.67%
James King (D)
VOTES=
472
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
211
38
0
249
52.75%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
184
39
0
223
47.25%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,351
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
231
36
0
267
19.76%
Scott Alexander (R)
188
32
0
220
16.28%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
162
25
0
187
13.84%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
191
46
0
237
17.54%
Ashlee Batt (D)
178
46
0
224
16.58%
Mike Jones (D)
171
45
0
216
15.99%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,116
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
229
41
0
270
24.19%
George E. Branam
302
53
0
355
31.81%
Debbie Feick
191
37
0
228
20.43%
Beverly K. Kelley
224
39
0
263
23.57%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
384
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
253
44
0
297
77.34%
Yes
68
19
0
87
22.66%
No
VOTES=
380
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
255
44
0
299
78.68%
Yes
62
19
0
81
21.32%
No
VOTES=
388
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
264
52
0
316
81.44%
Yes
62
10
0
72
18.56%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
54
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1