Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:43:20
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
40-PRECINCT 40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
551
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
141
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
692
PUBLIC COUNT:
1194
REGISTERED VOTERS:
57.96%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
640
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
194
34
0
228
35.63%
Yes
327
85
0
412
64.38%
No
VOTES=
678
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
258
53
0
311
45.87%
Romney-Ryan (R)
267
84
0
351
51.77%
Obama-Biden (D)
13
1
0
14
2.06%
Johnson-Gray (L)
2
0
0
2
0.29%
Write-In
VOTES=
654
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
182
40
0
222
33.94%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
302
92
0
394
60.24%
Joe Donnelly (D)
32
5
0
37
5.66%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
Write-In
VOTES=
662
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
252
50
0
302
45.62%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
248
88
0
336
50.76%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
22
1
0
23
3.47%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
Write-In
VOTES=
644
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
272
55
0
327
50.78%
Greg Zoeller (R)
237
80
0
317
49.22%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
655
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
218
50
0
268
40.92%
Tony Bennett (R)
301
86
0
387
59.08%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
665
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
222
41
0
263
39.55%
Luke Messer (R)
287
98
0
385
57.89%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
14
2
0
16
2.41%
Rex Bell (L)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
Write-in
VOTES=
660
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
213
41
0
254
38.48%
Brad Oliver (R)
313
93
0
406
61.52%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
664
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
267
55
0
322
48.49%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
260
82
0
342
51.51%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
641
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
221
37
0
258
40.25%
David W. Hanauer (R)
286
97
0
383
59.75%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
645
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
245
53
0
298
46.20%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
267
80
0
347
53.80%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
636
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
248
55
0
303
47.64%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
256
77
0
333
52.36%
James King (D)
VOTES=
647
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
289
59
0
348
53.79%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
226
73
0
299
46.21%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,838
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
291
56
0
347
18.88%
Scott Alexander (R)
226
47
0
273
14.85%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
217
40
0
257
13.98%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
239
71
0
310
16.87%
Ashlee Batt (D)
260
83
0
343
18.66%
Mike Jones (D)
231
77
0
308
16.76%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,407
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
260
55
0
315
22.39%
George E. Branam
354
63
0
417
29.64%
Debbie Feick
277
62
0
339
24.09%
Beverly K. Kelley
274
62
0
336
23.88%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
525
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
305
53
0
358
68.19%
Yes
134
33
0
167
31.81%
No
VOTES=
518
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
302
55
0
357
68.92%
Yes
131
30
0
161
31.08%
No
VOTES=
530
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
321
63
0
384
72.45%
Yes
121
25
0
146
27.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
119
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
82
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1