Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:43:10
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
39-PRECINCT 39
M- # OF Machine Ballots
370
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
149
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
519
PUBLIC COUNT:
1258
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
454
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
124
32
0
156
34.36%
Yes
214
84
0
298
65.64%
No
VOTES=
509
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
146
33
0
179
35.17%
Romney-Ryan (R)
206
109
0
315
61.89%
Obama-Biden (D)
11
2
0
13
2.55%
Johnson-Gray (L)
2
0
0
2
0.39%
Write-In
VOTES=
498
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
108
32
0
140
28.11%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
220
107
0
327
65.66%
Joe Donnelly (D)
26
5
0
31
6.22%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
495
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
135
36
0
171
34.55%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
197
101
0
298
60.20%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
20
6
0
26
5.25%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
486
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
151
40
0
191
39.30%
Greg Zoeller (R)
196
99
0
295
60.70%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
496
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
143
32
0
175
35.28%
Tony Bennett (R)
213
108
0
321
64.72%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
496
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
118
31
0
149
30.04%
Luke Messer (R)
218
112
0
330
66.53%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
16
1
0
17
3.43%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
498
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
128
38
0
166
33.33%
Brad Oliver (R)
229
103
0
332
66.67%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
494
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
148
38
0
186
37.65%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
204
104
0
308
62.35%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
490
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
130
33
0
163
33.27%
David W. Hanauer (R)
221
106
0
327
66.73%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
491
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
140
34
0
174
35.44%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
211
106
0
317
64.56%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
482
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
132
40
0
172
35.68%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
213
97
0
310
64.32%
James King (D)
VOTES=
490
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
146
40
0
186
37.96%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
204
100
0
304
62.04%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,402
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
144
41
0
185
13.20%
Scott Alexander (R)
123
34
0
157
11.20%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
108
28
0
136
9.70%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
209
102
0
311
22.18%
Ashlee Batt (D)
214
101
0
315
22.47%
Mike Jones (D)
191
107
0
298
21.26%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
943
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
139
30
0
169
17.92%
George E. Branam
218
58
0
276
29.27%
Debbie Feick
184
57
0
241
25.56%
Beverly K. Kelley
195
62
0
257
27.25%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
370
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
201
54
0
255
68.92%
Yes
89
26
0
115
31.08%
No
VOTES=
364
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
203
54
0
257
70.60%
Yes
82
25
0
107
29.40%
No
VOTES=
381
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
215
55
0
270
70.87%
Yes
87
24
0
111
29.13%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
150
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
69
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1