Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:42:50   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 36-PRECINCT 36 M- # OF Machine Ballots 572 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 120 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 692  PUBLIC COUNT: 1235  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.03% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 635       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
276 54 0 330 51.97% Yes
256 49 0 305 48.03% No
 
VOTES= 686       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
256 49 0 305 44.46% Romney-Ryan (R)
297 69 0 366 53.35% Obama-Biden (D)
13 0 0 13 1.90% Johnson-Gray (L)
1 1 0 2 0.29% Write-In
 
VOTES= 658       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
198 32 0 230 34.95% Richard E Mourdock (R)
314 76 0 390 59.27% Joe Donnelly (D)
32 6 0 38 5.78% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 666       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
259 42 0 301 45.20% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
275 62 0 337 50.60% Gregg-Simpson (D)
19 9 0 28 4.20% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 642       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
280 43 0 323 50.31% Greg Zoeller (R)
256 63 0 319 49.69% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 655       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
206 43 0 249 38.02% Tony Bennett (R)
338 68 0 406 61.98% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 661       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
240 37 0 277 41.91% Luke Messer (R)
298 69 0 367 55.52% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
10 7 0 17 2.57% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 654       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
222 40 0 262 40.06% Brad Oliver (R)
320 72 0 392 59.94% Sue E. Errington (D)
 
VOTES= 655       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
273 47 0 320 48.85% Alan K. Wilson (R)
269 66 0 335 51.15% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 633       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
245 37 0 282 44.55% David W. Hanauer (R)
279 72 0 351 55.45% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 630       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
239 35 0 274 43.49% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
286 70 0 356 56.51% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 625       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
267 41 0 308 49.28% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
252 65 0 317 50.72% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 639       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
308 57 0 365 57.12% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
225 49 0 274 42.88% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,854       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
296 48 0 344 18.55% Scott Alexander (R)
263 38 0 301 16.24% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
224 37 0 261 14.08% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
258 55 0 313 16.88% Ashlee Batt (D)
246 66 0 312 16.83% Mike Jones (D)
258 65 0 323 17.42% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,489       Muncie School Board VOTE FOR 3
294 55 0 349 23.44% George E. Branam
367 76 0 443 29.75% Debbie Feick
283 51 0 334 22.43% Beverly K. Kelley
312 51 0 363 24.38% Michael M. Long
 
VOTES= 546       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
345 59 0 404 73.99% Yes
120 22 0 142 26.01% No
 
VOTES= 540       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
347 57 0 404 74.81% Yes
113 23 0 136 25.19% No
 
VOTES= 547       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
363 66 0 429 78.43% Yes
101 17 0 118 21.57% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 91 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 71
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1