Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:42:30
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
34-PRECINCT 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
477
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
87
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
564
PUBLIC COUNT:
885
REGISTERED VOTERS:
63.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
512
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
246
52
0
298
58.20%
Yes
190
24
0
214
41.80%
No
VOTES=
557
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
223
40
0
263
47.22%
Romney-Ryan (R)
236
46
0
282
50.63%
Obama-Biden (D)
11
0
0
11
1.97%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
0
0
1
0.18%
Write-In
VOTES=
533
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
182
34
0
216
40.53%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
244
49
0
293
54.97%
Joe Donnelly (D)
21
3
0
24
4.50%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
543
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
220
40
0
260
47.88%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
225
45
0
270
49.72%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
12
0
0
12
2.21%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
1
0
0
1
0.18%
Write-In
VOTES=
529
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
261
42
0
303
57.28%
Greg Zoeller (R)
185
41
0
226
42.72%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
539
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
200
44
0
244
45.27%
Tony Bennett (R)
256
39
0
295
54.73%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
545
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
220
41
0
261
47.89%
Luke Messer (R)
223
43
0
266
48.81%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
15
2
0
17
3.12%
Rex Bell (L)
1
0
0
1
0.18%
Write-in
VOTES=
542
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
202
34
0
236
43.54%
Brad Oliver (R)
255
51
0
306
56.46%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
531
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
278
45
0
323
60.83%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
170
38
0
208
39.17%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
517
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
233
41
0
274
53.00%
David W. Hanauer (R)
202
41
0
243
47.00%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
519
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
231
37
0
268
51.64%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
207
44
0
251
48.36%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
518
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
258
43
0
301
58.11%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
179
38
0
217
41.89%
James King (D)
VOTES=
535
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
300
52
0
352
65.79%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
150
33
0
183
34.21%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,500
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
280
47
0
327
21.80%
Scott Alexander (R)
239
43
0
282
18.80%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
211
39
0
250
16.67%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
179
39
0
218
14.53%
Ashlee Batt (D)
180
35
0
215
14.33%
Mike Jones (D)
173
35
0
208
13.87%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,196
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
283
56
0
339
28.34%
George E. Branam
320
52
0
372
31.10%
Debbie Feick
187
30
0
217
18.14%
Beverly K. Kelley
231
37
0
268
22.41%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
416
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
247
50
0
297
71.39%
Yes
104
15
0
119
28.61%
No
VOTES=
414
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
259
49
0
308
74.40%
Yes
91
15
0
106
25.60%
No
VOTES=
420
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
259
49
0
308
73.33%
Yes
97
15
0
112
26.67%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
58
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
84
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1