Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:41:59   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 28-PRECINCT 28 M- # OF Machine Ballots 621 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 109 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 730  PUBLIC COUNT: 1740  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.95% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 633       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
173 27 0 200 31.60% Yes
361 72 0 433 68.40% No
 
VOTES= 716       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
210 30 0 240 33.52% Romney-Ryan (R)
363 75 0 438 61.17% Obama-Biden (D)
33 4 0 37 5.17% Johnson-Gray (L)
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTES= 701       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
163 22 0 185 26.39% Richard E Mourdock (R)
366 81 0 447 63.77% Joe Donnelly (D)
64 5 0 69 9.84% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 703       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
214 25 0 239 34.00% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
334 77 0 411 58.46% Gregg-Simpson (D)
49 4 0 53 7.54% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 685       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
228 28 0 256 37.37% Greg Zoeller (R)
356 73 0 429 62.63% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 694       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
214 31 0 245 35.30% Tony Bennett (R)
377 72 0 449 64.70% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 702       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
190 26 0 216 30.77% Luke Messer (R)
369 80 0 449 63.96% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
36 1 0 37 5.27% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 699       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
195 23 0 218 31.19% Brad Oliver (R)
401 80 0 481 68.81% Sue E. Errington (D)
 
VOTES= 694       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
231 31 0 262 37.75% Alan K. Wilson (R)
358 74 0 432 62.25% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 694       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
186 24 0 210 30.26% David W. Hanauer (R)
404 80 0 484 69.74% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 689       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
209 27 0 236 34.25% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
374 79 0 453 65.75% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 689       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
200 28 0 228 33.09% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
383 78 0 461 66.91% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 694       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
228 33 0 261 37.61% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
360 73 0 433 62.39% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,942       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
223 27 0 250 12.87% Scott Alexander (R)
196 24 0 220 11.33% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
170 20 0 190 9.78% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
356 71 0 427 21.99% Ashlee Batt (D)
370 78 0 448 23.07% Mike Jones (D)
331 76 0 407 20.96% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,437       Muncie School Board VOTE FOR 3
250 33 0 283 19.69% George E. Branam
335 45 0 380 26.44% Debbie Feick
336 55 0 391 27.21% Beverly K. Kelley
329 54 0 383 26.65% Michael M. Long
 
VOTES= 550       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
309 45 0 354 64.36% Yes
170 26 0 196 35.64% No
 
VOTES= 547       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
317 47 0 364 66.54% Yes
160 23 0 183 33.46% No
 
VOTES= 566       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
330 48 0 378 66.78% Yes
164 24 0 188 33.22% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 174 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 77
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1