Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:54:41
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
27-PRECINCT 27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
730
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
105
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
835
PUBLIC COUNT:
2995
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.88%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
753
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
309
37
0
346
45.95%
Yes
366
41
0
407
54.05%
No
VOTES=
833
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
210
26
0
236
28.33%
Romney-Ryan (R)
476
72
0
548
65.79%
Obama-Biden (D)
36
6
0
42
5.04%
Johnson-Gray (L)
6
1
0
7
0.84%
Write-In
VOTES=
798
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
168
18
0
186
23.31%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
475
75
0
550
68.92%
Joe Donnelly (D)
55
6
0
61
7.64%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1
0
0
1
0.13%
Write-In
VOTES=
792
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
217
24
0
241
30.43%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
418
68
0
486
61.36%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
59
6
0
65
8.21%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
761
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
253
28
0
281
36.93%
Greg Zoeller (R)
414
66
0
480
63.07%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
786
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
172
28
0
200
25.45%
Tony Bennett (R)
521
65
0
586
74.55%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
773
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
219
21
0
240
31.05%
Luke Messer (R)
404
67
0
471
60.93%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
54
8
0
62
8.02%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
773
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
208
20
0
228
29.50%
Brad Oliver (R)
469
76
0
545
70.50%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
749
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
231
26
0
257
34.31%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
426
66
0
492
65.69%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
743
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
235
20
0
255
34.32%
David W. Hanauer (R)
417
71
0
488
65.68%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
743
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
226
23
0
249
33.51%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
427
67
0
494
66.49%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
739
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
231
21
0
252
34.10%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
420
67
0
487
65.90%
James King (D)
VOTES=
745
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
243
28
0
271
36.38%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
412
62
0
474
63.62%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
2,090
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
229
23
0
252
12.06%
Scott Alexander (R)
212
23
0
235
11.24%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
192
24
0
216
10.33%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
399
66
0
465
22.25%
Ashlee Batt (D)
421
64
0
485
23.21%
Mike Jones (D)
376
61
0
437
20.91%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,545
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
293
33
0
326
21.10%
George E. Branam
379
54
0
433
28.03%
Debbie Feick
357
50
0
407
26.34%
Beverly K. Kelley
334
45
0
379
24.53%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
623
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
443
48
0
491
78.81%
Yes
114
18
0
132
21.19%
No
VOTES=
621
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
442
48
0
490
78.90%
Yes
113
18
0
131
21.10%
No
VOTES=
632
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
476
49
0
525
83.07%
Yes
90
17
0
107
16.93%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
182
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
74
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1