Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:40:28
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
15-PRECINCT 15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
474
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
93
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
567
PUBLIC COUNT:
1576
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.98%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
500
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
163
21
0
184
36.80%
Yes
266
50
0
316
63.20%
No
VOTES=
557
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
143
22
0
165
29.62%
Romney-Ryan (R)
303
66
0
369
66.25%
Obama-Biden (D)
20
1
0
21
3.77%
Johnson-Gray (L)
1
1
0
2
0.36%
Write-In
VOTES=
536
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
102
16
0
118
22.01%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
309
64
0
373
69.59%
Joe Donnelly (D)
40
4
0
44
8.21%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1
0
0
1
0.19%
Write-In
VOTES=
543
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
133
21
0
154
28.36%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
284
62
0
346
63.72%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
39
4
0
43
7.92%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
537
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
154
16
0
170
31.66%
Greg Zoeller (R)
302
65
0
367
68.34%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
531
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
142
17
0
159
29.94%
Tony Bennett (R)
308
64
0
372
70.06%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
544
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
122
15
0
137
25.18%
Luke Messer (R)
312
69
0
381
70.04%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
24
1
0
25
4.60%
Rex Bell (L)
1
0
0
1
0.18%
Write-in
VOTES=
539
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
125
19
0
144
26.72%
Brad Oliver (R)
327
68
0
395
73.28%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
540
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
167
25
0
192
35.56%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
288
60
0
348
64.44%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
534
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
108
22
0
130
24.34%
David W. Hanauer (R)
341
63
0
404
75.66%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
538
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
141
20
0
161
29.93%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
313
64
0
377
70.07%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
540
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
16
0
138
25.56%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
333
69
0
402
74.44%
James King (D)
VOTES=
543
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
160
22
0
182
33.52%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
296
65
0
361
66.48%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,526
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
156
17
0
173
11.34%
Scott Alexander (R)
115
17
0
132
8.65%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
104
17
0
121
7.93%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
297
60
0
357
23.39%
Ashlee Batt (D)
316
66
0
382
25.03%
Mike Jones (D)
291
70
0
361
23.66%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,002
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
172
26
0
198
19.76%
George E. Branam
231
34
0
265
26.45%
Debbie Feick
241
36
0
277
27.64%
Beverly K. Kelley
227
35
0
262
26.15%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
412
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
230
30
0
260
63.11%
Yes
128
24
0
152
36.89%
No
VOTES=
412
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
240
36
0
276
66.99%
Yes
117
19
0
136
33.01%
No
VOTES=
424
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
252
34
0
286
67.45%
Yes
117
21
0
138
32.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
171
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
50
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1