Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:40:18   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 14-PRECINCT 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 569 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 157 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 726  PUBLIC COUNT: 1463  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 668       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
206 31 0 237 35.48% Yes
327 104 0 431 64.52% No
 
VOTES= 702       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
218 53 0 271 38.60% Romney-Ryan (R)
317 93 0 410 58.40% Obama-Biden (D)
15 3 0 18 2.56% Johnson-Gray (L)
3 0 0 3 0.43% Write-In
 
VOTES= 684       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
160 46 0 206 30.12% Richard E Mourdock (R)
335 95 0 430 62.87% Joe Donnelly (D)
42 5 0 47 6.87% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTES= 692       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
210 58 0 268 38.73% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
308 83 0 391 56.50% Gregg-Simpson (D)
27 6 0 33 4.77% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 681       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
219 54 0 273 40.09% Greg Zoeller (R)
318 90 0 408 59.91% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 678       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
224 54 0 278 41.00% Tony Bennett (R)
310 90 0 400 59.00% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 695       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
178 47 0 225 32.37% Luke Messer (R)
338 99 0 437 62.88% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
30 3 0 33 4.75% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 690       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
176 44 0 220 31.88% Brad Oliver (R)
373 97 0 470 68.12% Sue E. Errington (D)
 
VOTES= 696       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
211 53 0 264 37.93% Alan K. Wilson (R)
339 93 0 432 62.07% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 686       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
188 45 0 233 33.97% David W. Hanauer (R)
359 94 0 453 66.03% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 688       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
197 46 0 243 35.32% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
347 98 0 445 64.68% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 691       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
207 51 0 258 37.34% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
339 94 0 433 62.66% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 698       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
247 56 0 303 43.41% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
305 90 0 395 56.59% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,982       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
248 51 0 299 15.09% Scott Alexander (R)
187 42 0 229 11.55% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
165 41 0 206 10.39% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
325 90 0 415 20.94% Ashlee Batt (D)
324 92 0 416 20.99% Mike Jones (D)
325 92 0 417 21.04% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,408       Muncie School Board VOTE FOR 3
259 44 0 303 21.52% George E. Branam
337 61 0 398 28.27% Debbie Feick
307 73 0 380 26.99% Beverly K. Kelley
271 56 0 327 23.22% Michael M. Long
 
VOTES= 554       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
303 54 0 357 64.44% Yes
164 33 0 197 35.56% No
 
VOTES= 547       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
323 54 0 377 68.92% Yes
137 33 0 170 31.08% No
 
VOTES= 571       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
333 63 0 396 69.35% Yes
147 28 0 175 30.65% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 177 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 105
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1