Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:40:08   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 13-PRECINCT 13 M- # OF Machine Ballots 524 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 107 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 631  PUBLIC COUNT: 1639  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.50% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 584       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
158 25 0 183 31.34% Yes
336 65 0 401 68.66% No
 
VOTES= 620       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
166 30 0 196 31.61% Romney-Ryan (R)
335 74 0 409 65.97% Obama-Biden (D)
13 1 0 14 2.26% Johnson-Gray (L)
1 0 0 1 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTES= 611       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
133 21 0 154 25.20% Richard E Mourdock (R)
335 81 0 416 68.09% Joe Donnelly (D)
36 5 0 41 6.71% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 610       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
181 27 0 208 34.10% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
290 74 0 364 59.67% Gregg-Simpson (D)
34 4 0 38 6.23% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 604       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
167 26 0 193 31.95% Greg Zoeller (R)
332 79 0 411 68.05% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 603       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
176 28 0 204 33.83% Tony Bennett (R)
322 77 0 399 66.17% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 613       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
145 18 0 163 26.59% Luke Messer (R)
339 87 0 426 69.49% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
22 2 0 24 3.92% Rex Bell (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
VOTES= 610       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
144 27 0 171 28.03% Brad Oliver (R)
360 79 0 439 71.97% Sue E. Errington (D)
 
VOTES= 609       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
163 43 0 206 33.83% Alan K. Wilson (R)
340 63 0 403 66.17% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 608       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
136 25 0 161 26.48% David W. Hanauer (R)
366 81 0 447 73.52% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 608       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
161 27 0 188 30.92% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
340 80 0 420 69.08% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 608       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
154 20 0 174 28.62% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
349 85 0 434 71.38% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 616       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
200 30 0 230 37.34% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
309 77 0 386 62.66% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,754       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
175 22 0 197 11.23% Scott Alexander (R)
145 24 0 169 9.64% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
128 22 0 150 8.55% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
340 73 0 413 23.55% Ashlee Batt (D)
339 84 0 423 24.12% Mike Jones (D)
319 83 0 402 22.92% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,158       Muncie School Board VOTE FOR 3
196 33 0 229 19.78% George E. Branam
271 48 0 319 27.55% Debbie Feick
248 48 0 296 25.56% Beverly K. Kelley
261 53 0 314 27.12% Michael M. Long
 
VOTES= 464       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
271 44 0 315 67.89% Yes
127 22 0 149 32.11% No
 
VOTES= 464       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
284 45 0 329 70.91% Yes
114 21 0 135 29.09% No
 
VOTES= 474       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
291 47 0 338 71.31% Yes
117 19 0 136 28.69% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 197 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 80
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1