Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:39:58
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
12-PRECINCT 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
340
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
144
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
484
PUBLIC COUNT:
925
REGISTERED VOTERS:
52.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
418
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
102
26
0
128
30.62%
Yes
202
88
0
290
69.38%
No
VOTES=
478
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
11
7
0
18
3.77%
Romney-Ryan (R)
326
132
0
458
95.82%
Obama-Biden (D)
2
0
0
2
0.42%
Johnson-Gray (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
461
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
10
9
0
19
4.12%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
312
124
0
436
94.58%
Joe Donnelly (D)
6
0
0
6
1.30%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
456
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
31
15
0
46
10.09%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
292
116
0
408
89.47%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
2
0
0
2
0.44%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
455
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
17
11
0
28
6.15%
Greg Zoeller (R)
308
119
0
427
93.85%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
460
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
30
14
0
44
9.57%
Tony Bennett (R)
298
118
0
416
90.43%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
467
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
9
0
23
4.93%
Luke Messer (R)
312
128
0
440
94.22%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
3
1
0
4
0.86%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
465
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
13
13
0
26
5.59%
Brad Oliver (R)
317
122
0
439
94.41%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
470
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
25
18
0
43
9.15%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
311
116
0
427
90.85%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
463
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
9
0
23
4.97%
David W. Hanauer (R)
317
123
0
440
95.03%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
461
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
19
7
0
26
5.64%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
309
126
0
435
94.36%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
457
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
14
9
0
23
5.03%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
312
122
0
434
94.97%
James King (D)
VOTES=
462
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
28
15
0
43
9.31%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
301
118
0
419
90.69%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,273
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
21
9
0
30
2.36%
Scott Alexander (R)
16
7
0
23
1.81%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
10
7
0
17
1.34%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
282
116
0
398
31.26%
Ashlee Batt (D)
294
117
0
411
32.29%
Mike Jones (D)
284
110
0
394
30.95%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
793
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
77
21
0
98
12.36%
George E. Branam
129
52
0
181
22.82%
Debbie Feick
102
55
0
157
19.80%
Beverly K. Kelley
267
90
0
357
45.02%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
349
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
187
51
0
238
68.19%
Yes
78
33
0
111
31.81%
No
VOTES=
345
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
196
56
0
252
73.04%
Yes
69
24
0
93
26.96%
No
VOTES=
354
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
206
66
0
272
76.84%
Yes
65
17
0
82
23.16%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
245
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
7
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1