Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:39:38
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
10-PRECINCT 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
376
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
448
PUBLIC COUNT:
1609
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
386
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
201
35
0
236
61.14%
Yes
125
25
0
150
38.86%
No
VOTES=
445
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
119
22
0
141
31.69%
Romney-Ryan (R)
241
49
0
290
65.17%
Obama-Biden (D)
12
0
0
12
2.70%
Johnson-Gray (L)
2
0
0
2
0.45%
Write-In
VOTES=
426
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
99
19
0
118
27.70%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
241
49
0
290
68.08%
Joe Donnelly (D)
15
3
0
18
4.23%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
428
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
134
22
0
156
36.45%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
206
48
0
254
59.35%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
18
0
0
18
4.21%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
409
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
135
25
0
160
39.12%
Greg Zoeller (R)
204
45
0
249
60.88%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
421
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
100
18
0
118
28.03%
Tony Bennett (R)
251
52
0
303
71.97%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
412
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
121
19
0
140
33.98%
Luke Messer (R)
204
49
0
253
61.41%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
17
2
0
19
4.61%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
413
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
107
19
0
126
30.51%
Brad Oliver (R)
236
51
0
287
69.49%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
402
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
129
29
0
158
39.30%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
203
41
0
244
60.70%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
391
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
111
19
0
130
33.25%
David W. Hanauer (R)
211
50
0
261
66.75%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
394
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
112
20
0
132
33.50%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
213
49
0
262
66.50%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
392
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
24
0
139
35.46%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
207
46
0
253
64.54%
James King (D)
VOTES=
398
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
141
30
0
171
42.96%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
187
40
0
227
57.04%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,106
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
120
28
0
148
13.38%
Scott Alexander (R)
104
24
0
128
11.57%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
95
22
0
117
10.58%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
196
43
0
239
21.61%
Ashlee Batt (D)
204
43
0
247
22.33%
Mike Jones (D)
188
39
0
227
20.52%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
817
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
169
31
0
200
24.48%
George E. Branam
190
37
0
227
27.78%
Debbie Feick
183
34
0
217
26.56%
Beverly K. Kelley
149
24
0
173
21.18%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
323
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
227
36
0
263
81.42%
Yes
47
13
0
60
18.58%
No
VOTES=
323
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
231
33
0
264
81.73%
Yes
44
15
0
59
18.27%
No
VOTES=
332
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
247
40
0
287
86.45%
Yes
36
9
0
45
13.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
86
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
43
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1