Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/6/2012
08:39:27
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2012
09-PRECINCT 09
M- # OF Machine Ballots
477
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
148
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
625
PUBLIC COUNT:
1491
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
559
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
144
33
0
177
31.66%
Yes
277
105
0
382
68.34%
No
VOTES=
612
President And Vice-President
VOTE FOR
1
173
49
0
222
36.27%
Romney-Ryan (R)
284
93
0
377
61.60%
Obama-Biden (D)
10
3
0
13
2.12%
Johnson-Gray (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
588
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
121
35
0
156
26.53%
Richard E Mourdock (R)
291
100
0
391
66.50%
Joe Donnelly (D)
33
7
0
40
6.80%
Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0
1
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTES=
595
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
164
42
0
206
34.62%
Pence-Ellspermann (R)
267
95
0
362
60.84%
Gregg-Simpson (D)
19
8
0
27
4.54%
Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
591
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
172
40
0
212
35.87%
Greg Zoeller (R)
275
104
0
379
64.13%
Kay Fleming (D)
VOTES=
590
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
164
43
0
207
35.08%
Tony Bennett (R)
284
99
0
383
64.92%
Glenda Ritz (D)
VOTES=
598
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
141
42
0
183
30.60%
Luke Messer (R)
298
98
0
396
66.22%
Bradley T. Bookout (D)
14
5
0
19
3.18%
Rex Bell (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTES=
596
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
142
42
0
184
30.87%
Brad Oliver (R)
312
100
0
412
69.13%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
594
Judge-46th Circuit #2
VOTE FOR
1
165
53
0
218
36.70%
Alan K. Wilson (R)
286
90
0
376
63.30%
Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
VOTES=
589
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
126
36
0
162
27.50%
David W. Hanauer (R)
322
105
0
427
72.50%
John Dorer (D)
VOTES=
585
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
154
40
0
194
33.16%
Richard W. Thornburg (R)
288
103
0
391
66.84%
Phil Taylor (D)
VOTES=
595
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
134
37
0
171
28.74%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
321
103
0
424
71.26%
James King (D)
VOTES=
603
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
178
47
0
225
37.31%
Sherry K. Riggin (R)
280
98
0
378
62.69%
Todd R. Donati (D)
VOTES=
1,686
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
181
39
0
220
13.05%
Scott Alexander (R)
131
35
0
166
9.85%
Shawn C. Phillips (R)
123
33
0
156
9.25%
Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
281
100
0
381
22.60%
Ashlee Batt (D)
281
100
0
381
22.60%
Mike Jones (D)
277
105
0
382
22.66%
Kevin Nemyer (D)
VOTES=
1,207
Muncie School Board
VOTE FOR
3
225
44
0
269
22.29%
George E. Branam
255
67
0
322
26.68%
Debbie Feick
239
64
0
303
25.10%
Beverly K. Kelley
244
69
0
313
25.93%
Michael M. Long
VOTES=
474
IN Supreme Court-David
VOTE FOR
1
271
58
0
329
69.41%
Yes
108
37
0
145
30.59%
No
VOTES=
468
IN Supreme Court-Rucker
VOTE FOR
1
255
64
0
319
68.16%
Yes
116
33
0
149
31.84%
No
VOTES=
481
Court of Appeals-Vaidik
VOTE FOR
1
270
65
0
335
69.65%
Yes
113
33
0
146
30.35%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
167
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
INDELG12
Page 1 of 1