Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2012 08:38:06   Delaware County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 01-PRECINCT 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 486 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 613  PUBLIC COUNT: 1633  REGISTERED VOTERS: 37.54% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 539       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
197 45 0 242 44.90% Yes
239 58 0 297 55.10% No
 
VOTES= 606       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
119 38 0 157 25.91% Romney-Ryan (R)
340 86 0 426 70.30% Obama-Biden (D)
17 1 0 18 2.97% Johnson-Gray (L)
4 1 0 5 0.83% Write-In
 
VOTES= 589       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
93 29 0 122 20.71% Richard E Mourdock (R)
337 82 0 419 71.14% Joe Donnelly (D)
39 8 0 47 7.98% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 1 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTES= 588       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
126 34 0 160 27.21% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
298 84 0 382 64.97% Gregg-Simpson (D)
40 4 0 44 7.48% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
2 0 0 2 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTES= 579       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
139 36 0 175 30.22% Greg Zoeller (R)
321 83 0 404 69.78% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 582       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
118 33 0 151 25.95% Tony Bennett (R)
343 88 0 431 74.05% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 591       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
109 31 0 140 23.69% Luke Messer (R)
328 85 0 413 69.88% Bradley T. Bookout (D)
32 4 0 36 6.09% Rex Bell (L)
2 0 0 2 0.34% Write-in
 
VOTES= 590       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
108 29 0 137 23.22% Brad Oliver (R)
361 92 0 453 76.78% Sue E. Errington (D)
 
VOTES= 583       Judge-46th Circuit #2 VOTE FOR 1
145 49 0 194 33.28% Alan K. Wilson (R)
318 71 0 389 66.72% Kimberly S. Dowling (D)
 
VOTES= 577       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
112 28 0 140 24.26% David W. Hanauer (R)
345 92 0 437 75.74% John Dorer (D)
 
VOTES= 577       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
133 31 0 164 28.42% Richard W. Thornburg (R)
324 89 0 413 71.58% Phil Taylor (D)
 
VOTES= 578       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
126 33 0 159 27.51% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
332 87 0 419 72.49% James King (D)
 
VOTES= 584       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 34 0 192 32.88% Sherry K. Riggin (R)
307 85 0 392 67.12% Todd R. Donati (D)
 
VOTES= 1,657       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
138 36 0 174 10.50% Scott Alexander (R)
114 31 0 145 8.75% Shawn C. Phillips (R)
108 29 0 137 8.27% Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
318 86 0 404 24.38% Ashlee Batt (D)
312 83 0 395 23.84% Mike Jones (D)
319 83 0 402 24.26% Kevin Nemyer (D)
 
VOTES= 1,126       Muncie School Board VOTE FOR 3
198 35 0 233 20.69% George E. Branam
253 60 0 313 27.80% Debbie Feick
236 55 0 291 25.84% Beverly K. Kelley
229 60 0 289 25.67% Michael M. Long
 
VOTES= 456       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
251 55 0 306 67.11% Yes
128 22 0 150 32.89% No
 
VOTES= 450       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
245 58 0 303 67.33% Yes
125 22 0 147 32.67% No
 
VOTES= 460       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
273 58 0 331 71.96% Yes
109 20 0 129 28.04% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 204 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 45
INDELG12 Page 1 of 1