Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:30:04
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
93-PRECINCT 93
M- # OF Machine Ballots
307
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
334
PUBLIC COUNT:
1359
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.58%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
211
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
4.74%
Newt Gingrich
27
0
0
27
12.80%
Ron Paul
138
10
0
148
70.14%
Mitt Romney
21
5
0
26
12.32%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
216
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
82
8
0
90
41.67%
Richard G. Lugar
118
8
0
126
58.33%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
183
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
167
16
0
183
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
201
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
7.96%
Don Bates, Jr.
65
5
0
70
34.83%
Bill Frazier
29
0
0
29
14.43%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.50%
John Hatter
69
8
0
77
38.31%
Luke Messer
2
0
0
2
1.00%
Joe Sizemore
2
1
0
3
1.49%
Allen K. Smith II
3
0
0
3
1.49%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
173
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
159
14
0
173
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
171
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
155
16
0
171
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
156
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
141
15
0
156
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
166
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
152
14
0
166
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
177
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
11
0
106
59.89%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
67
4
0
71
40.11%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
194
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
31.96%
Cary Malchow
48
2
0
50
25.77%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
74
8
0
82
42.27%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
446
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
146
10
0
156
34.98%
Scott Alexander
54
3
0
57
12.78%
Nicholas P. Papandria
118
13
0
131
29.37%
Shawn C. Phillips
92
10
0
102
22.87%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
186
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 93
VOTE FOR
1
100
11
0
111
59.68%
Michael Ashman
70
5
0
75
40.32%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
95
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
80
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
71
9
0
80
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
76
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
103
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
6.80%
Dan Bolling
63
8
0
71
68.93%
Bradley T. Bookout
2
0
0
2
1.94%
Jim Crone
18
0
0
18
17.48%
Susan Hall Heitzman
5
0
0
5
4.85%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
87
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
105
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
58.10%
Kimberly S. Dowling
38
6
0
44
41.90%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
99
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
24
5
0
29
29.29%
Kenneth R. Davenport
68
2
0
70
70.71%
John Dorer
VOTES=
100
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
57.00%
Phil Taylor
41
2
0
43
43.00%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
82
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
73
9
0
82
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
103
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
46
6
0
52
50.49%
Todd R. Donati
48
3
0
51
49.51%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
273
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
36
0
0
36
13.19%
Traci Allbee
50
0
0
50
18.32%
Ashlee Batt
25
3
0
28
10.26%
Dan Harty
40
6
0
46
16.85%
Mike Jones
39
9
0
48
17.58%
Jim Lutton
43
9
0
52
19.05%
Kevin Nemyer
13
0
0
13
4.76%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1