Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:29:54
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
92-PRECINCT 92
M- # OF Machine Ballots
4
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
22
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
1
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Newt Gingrich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ron Paul
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mitt Romney
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard G. Lugar
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
2
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bill Frazier
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Luke Messer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
1
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
1
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
1
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
2
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Cary Malchow
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Scott Alexander
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Nicholas P. Papandria
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Shawn C. Phillips
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
3
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
3
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
3
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
3
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bolling
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Bradley T. Bookout
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jim Crone
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
3
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
3
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Kimberly S. Dowling
1
1
0
2
66.67%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
3
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Kenneth R. Davenport
2
0
0
2
66.67%
John Dorer
VOTES=
3
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
66.67%
Phil Taylor
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
2
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
3
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
66.67%
Todd R. Donati
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
7
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Traci Allbee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ashlee Batt
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Harty
1
1
0
2
28.57%
Mike Jones
1
1
0
2
28.57%
Jim Lutton
2
1
0
3
42.86%
Kevin Nemyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1