Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:29:44
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
91-PRECINCT 91
M- # OF Machine Ballots
24
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
24
PUBLIC COUNT:
95
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
13
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Newt Gingrich
5
0
0
5
38.46%
Ron Paul
7
0
0
7
53.85%
Mitt Romney
1
0
0
1
7.69%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Richard G. Lugar
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
13
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
13
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
7.69%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
23.08%
Bill Frazier
8
0
0
8
61.54%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
1
0
0
1
7.69%
Luke Messer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
12
(R) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTES=
13
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
12
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
13
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
12
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
58.33%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
5
0
0
5
41.67%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
14
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Cary Malchow
1
0
0
1
7.14%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
6
0
0
6
42.86%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
29
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
12
0
0
12
41.38%
Scott Alexander
4
0
0
4
13.79%
Nicholas P. Papandria
5
0
0
5
17.24%
Shawn C. Phillips
8
0
0
8
27.59%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
7
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
7
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
6
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
9
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bolling
5
0
0
5
55.56%
Bradley T. Bookout
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Jim Crone
3
0
0
3
33.33%
Susan Hall Heitzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
10
(D) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Katie Morgan
VOTES=
9
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
55.56%
Kimberly S. Dowling
4
0
0
4
44.44%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
9
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Kenneth R. Davenport
7
0
0
7
77.78%
John Dorer
VOTES=
10
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
60.00%
Phil Taylor
4
0
0
4
40.00%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
6
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
9
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Todd R. Donati
7
0
0
7
77.78%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
19
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
4
0
0
4
21.05%
Traci Allbee
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Ashlee Batt
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Dan Harty
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Mike Jones
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Jim Lutton
4
0
0
4
21.05%
Kevin Nemyer
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1