Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:29:04
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
81-PRECINCT 81
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
73
PUBLIC COUNT:
610
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
39
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
10.26%
Newt Gingrich
8
0
0
8
20.51%
Ron Paul
20
4
0
24
61.54%
Mitt Romney
2
1
0
3
7.69%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
32.56%
Richard G. Lugar
22
7
0
29
67.44%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
32
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
25
7
0
32
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
38
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
21.05%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
0
0
9
23.68%
Bill Frazier
1
0
0
1
2.63%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
14
2
0
16
42.11%
Luke Messer
3
1
0
4
10.53%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
35
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
29
6
0
35
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
35
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
30
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
29
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
35
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
60.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
12
2
0
14
40.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
38
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
31.58%
Cary Malchow
9
3
0
12
31.58%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
14
0
0
14
36.84%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
75
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
25
4
0
29
38.67%
Scott Alexander
9
2
0
11
14.67%
Nicholas P. Papandria
16
4
0
20
26.67%
Shawn C. Phillips
12
3
0
15
20.00%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
37
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 81
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
75.68%
Bruce Munson
7
2
0
9
24.32%
Conrad J. Urban
VOTES=
27
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
25
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
23
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
30
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
6.67%
Dan Bolling
18
1
0
19
63.33%
Bradley T. Bookout
5
0
0
5
16.67%
Jim Crone
1
1
0
2
6.67%
Susan Hall Heitzman
2
0
0
2
6.67%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
27
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
27
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
40.74%
Kimberly S. Dowling
15
1
0
16
59.26%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
25
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
40.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
13
2
0
15
60.00%
John Dorer
VOTES=
24
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
41.67%
Phil Taylor
12
2
0
14
58.33%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
25
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
25
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
72.00%
Todd R. Donati
6
1
0
7
28.00%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
67
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
3
2
0
5
7.46%
Traci Allbee
13
1
0
14
20.90%
Ashlee Batt
6
1
0
7
10.45%
Dan Harty
11
0
0
11
16.42%
Mike Jones
13
0
0
13
19.40%
Jim Lutton
9
1
0
10
14.93%
Kevin Nemyer
6
1
0
7
10.45%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1