Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:28:54
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
78-PRECINCT 78
M- # OF Machine Ballots
354
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
388
PUBLIC COUNT:
1440
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.94%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
244
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
8.20%
Newt Gingrich
30
0
0
30
12.30%
Ron Paul
147
10
0
157
64.34%
Mitt Romney
35
2
0
37
15.16%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
248
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
101
4
0
105
42.34%
Richard G. Lugar
132
11
0
143
57.66%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
215
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
202
13
0
215
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
238
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
5.88%
Don Bates, Jr.
70
4
0
74
31.09%
Bill Frazier
55
2
0
57
23.95%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
74
7
0
81
34.03%
Luke Messer
6
0
0
6
2.52%
Joe Sizemore
3
0
0
3
1.26%
Allen K. Smith II
3
0
0
3
1.26%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
207
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
195
12
0
207
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
210
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
197
13
0
210
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
180
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
169
11
0
180
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
200
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
187
13
0
200
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
194
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
9
0
118
60.82%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
74
2
0
76
39.18%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
243
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
135
3
0
138
56.79%
Cary Malchow
48
3
0
51
20.99%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
47
7
0
54
22.22%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
482
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
155
9
0
164
34.02%
Scott Alexander
53
4
0
57
11.83%
Nicholas P. Papandria
129
10
0
139
28.84%
Shawn C. Phillips
111
11
0
122
25.31%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
230
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 78
VOTE FOR
1
154
5
0
159
69.13%
Cary Malchow
63
8
0
71
30.87%
Charles Paul
VOTES=
100
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
83
17
0
100
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
103
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
87
16
0
103
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
101
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
85
16
0
101
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
127
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
8.66%
Dan Bolling
75
13
0
88
69.29%
Bradley T. Bookout
7
2
0
9
7.09%
Jim Crone
10
3
0
13
10.24%
Susan Hall Heitzman
5
1
0
6
4.72%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
109
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
95
14
0
109
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
128
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
71
7
0
78
60.94%
Kimberly S. Dowling
39
11
0
50
39.06%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
122
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
42
6
0
48
39.34%
Kenneth R. Davenport
64
10
0
74
60.66%
John Dorer
VOTES=
124
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
56
11
0
67
54.03%
Phil Taylor
51
6
0
57
45.97%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
99
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
15
0
99
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
128
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
13
0
53
41.41%
Todd R. Donati
71
4
0
75
58.59%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
323
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
23
3
0
26
8.05%
Traci Allbee
60
3
0
63
19.50%
Ashlee Batt
31
1
0
32
9.91%
Dan Harty
45
13
0
58
17.96%
Mike Jones
57
14
0
71
21.98%
Jim Lutton
42
8
0
50
15.48%
Kevin Nemyer
19
4
0
23
7.12%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1