Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:28:43
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
77-PRECINCT 77
M- # OF Machine Ballots
259
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
35
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
294
PUBLIC COUNT:
1211
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
124
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
5.65%
Newt Gingrich
19
1
0
20
16.13%
Ron Paul
73
4
0
77
62.10%
Mitt Romney
18
2
0
20
16.13%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
128
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
31.25%
Richard G. Lugar
85
3
0
88
68.75%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
110
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
103
7
0
110
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
123
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
6.50%
Don Bates, Jr.
34
5
0
39
31.71%
Bill Frazier
37
2
0
39
31.71%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.81%
John Hatter
29
1
0
30
24.39%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
2.44%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
1.63%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
104
(R) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
96
8
0
104
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTES=
109
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
101
8
0
109
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
97
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
89
8
0
97
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
97
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
90
7
0
97
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
104
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
54.81%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
44
3
0
47
45.19%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
117
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
43.59%
Cary Malchow
17
5
0
22
18.80%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
42
2
0
44
37.61%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
240
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
97
6
0
103
42.92%
Scott Alexander
24
4
0
28
11.67%
Nicholas P. Papandria
53
5
0
58
24.17%
Shawn C. Phillips
46
5
0
51
21.25%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
125
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
101
24
0
125
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
129
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
106
23
0
129
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
136
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
112
24
0
136
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
155
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
10.32%
Dan Bolling
74
21
0
95
61.29%
Bradley T. Bookout
6
0
0
6
3.87%
Jim Crone
29
3
0
32
20.65%
Susan Hall Heitzman
6
0
0
6
3.87%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
143
(D) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
119
24
0
143
100.00%
Katie Morgan
VOTES=
161
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
58
12
0
70
43.48%
Kimberly S. Dowling
77
14
0
91
56.52%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
155
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
43
8
0
51
32.90%
Kenneth R. Davenport
88
16
0
104
67.10%
John Dorer
VOTES=
161
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
56
19
0
75
46.58%
Phil Taylor
81
5
0
86
53.42%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
136
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
22
0
136
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
159
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
38
16
0
54
33.96%
Todd R. Donati
98
7
0
105
66.04%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
441
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
48
5
0
53
12.02%
Traci Allbee
57
9
0
66
14.97%
Ashlee Batt
34
11
0
45
10.20%
Dan Harty
59
16
0
75
17.01%
Mike Jones
74
11
0
85
19.27%
Jim Lutton
63
12
0
75
17.01%
Kevin Nemyer
40
2
0
42
9.52%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1