Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:28:33
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
75-PRECINCT 75
M- # OF Machine Ballots
314
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
341
PUBLIC COUNT:
1543
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
176
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
5.68%
Newt Gingrich
23
0
0
23
13.07%
Ron Paul
118
4
0
122
69.32%
Mitt Romney
20
1
0
21
11.93%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
180
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
58
1
0
59
32.78%
Richard G. Lugar
116
5
0
121
67.22%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
159
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
153
6
0
159
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
175
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
9.71%
Don Bates, Jr.
49
4
0
53
30.29%
Bill Frazier
29
0
0
29
16.57%
Travis Hankins
4
0
0
4
2.29%
John Hatter
62
0
0
62
35.43%
Luke Messer
5
0
0
5
2.86%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
1.14%
Allen K. Smith II
3
0
0
3
1.71%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
154
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
149
5
0
154
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
150
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
145
5
0
150
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
136
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
132
4
0
136
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
144
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
139
5
0
144
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
158
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
4
0
101
63.92%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
55
2
0
57
36.08%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
169
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
37.28%
Cary Malchow
42
3
0
45
26.63%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
59
2
0
61
36.09%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
406
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
112
5
0
117
28.82%
Scott Alexander
55
1
0
56
13.79%
Nicholas P. Papandria
107
3
0
110
27.09%
Shawn C. Phillips
120
3
0
123
30.30%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
123
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
106
17
0
123
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
122
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
104
18
0
122
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
120
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
106
14
0
120
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
150
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
3
0
16
10.67%
Dan Bolling
86
12
0
98
65.33%
Bradley T. Bookout
5
0
0
5
3.33%
Jim Crone
17
4
0
21
14.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
10
0
0
10
6.67%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
125
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
109
16
0
125
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
151
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
57.62%
Kimberly S. Dowling
52
12
0
64
42.38%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
145
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
26.90%
Kenneth R. Davenport
91
15
0
106
73.10%
John Dorer
VOTES=
144
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
54.86%
Phil Taylor
60
5
0
65
45.14%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
124
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
16
0
124
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
150
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
52
12
0
64
42.67%
Todd R. Donati
79
7
0
86
57.33%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
403
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
20
2
0
22
5.46%
Traci Allbee
49
3
0
52
12.90%
Ashlee Batt
41
2
0
43
10.67%
Dan Harty
81
13
0
94
23.33%
Mike Jones
67
12
0
79
19.60%
Jim Lutton
73
17
0
90
22.33%
Kevin Nemyer
20
3
0
23
5.71%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1